Tucked away in the southern Lakes Region, this charming A-frame home is ready for its next chapter. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a second home or an investment this is the home for you. Located on a quiet road, this property gives you the rural feel you are looking for but with the convenience of being off the main road and close to all attractions and amenities that the desirable Lakes Region has to offer including Winnisquam beach access for residents. Added extras include a shed designed for motorcycle storage, a small workshop in the basement, and a new deck and roof. This cozy A-frame has a full basement and full attic, giving it a lot of potential!
Active
Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway
$360,000
21 Hoadley Road, Belmont, NH 03220
3beds
1,037sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$347/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementCharming a-frame homeNew deckFull attic
- 42 days |
- 1,529 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristina Lakeman,
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway Cell:617-894-9302
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082118
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Pellet Stove, Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,901
- Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,037
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Dirt
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 251
Lot
- Size: 1.2 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: BLMTM226B031L000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: 1250 Gallon
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Belmont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $347/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,727
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+414.3%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Sold | $70,000-6.7%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Contingent | $75,000$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000-11.8%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listing removed | $85,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Price change | $85,000-22.7%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $109,900+10%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900+8%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2012 | Sold | $92,500+3.9%$89/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2012 | Price change | $89,000-5.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - #4114248 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $94,000$91/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #4114248 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,278 +5.4% | $271,800 +17.1% |
| 2023 | $4,057 +4.5% | $232,200 +14.3% |
| 2022 | $3,883 +16.4% | $203,200 +54.3% |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $3,337 0% | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $3,337 +24.8% | $131,700 +44.1% |
| 2017 | $2,673 +1.5% | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $2,635 +4.3% | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $2,527 -6.6% | $91,400 -24.2% |
| 2013 | $2,706 +4.1% | $120,600 |
| 2011 | $2,600 +2.8% | $120,600 |
| 2010 | $2,529 +6.5% | $120,600 |
| 2009 | $2,375 -1.2% | $120,600 -8% |
| 2008 | $2,404 +3.9% | $131,100 |
| 2007 | $2,313 | $131,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03220