Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $585,000

    21 Iris Rd, Summit City, NJ 07901

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $680,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,600

    $640,000 - $721,000

    $3,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,080/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,080/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Serhant New Jersey Llc,

    Katelynn Whitlock

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3897965MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 78 x 93
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1800103000000027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Summit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2024Sold$585,000-2.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3897965 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Pending sale$599,000
    Source: GSMLS #3897965 Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for sale$599,000
    Source: GSMLS #3897965 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Pending sale$599,000
    Source: GSMLS #3897965 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for sale$599,000+90.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3897965 Report a problem
    5/27/2014Sold$315,000-7.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3085594 Report a problem
    1/18/2014Price change$341,000-1.4%
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers Chatham/Madison #3085594 Report a problem
    1/10/2014Price change$346,000-2.3%
    11/20/2013Price change$354,000-4.1%
    11/1/2013Price change$369,000-7.5%
    10/8/2013Listed for sale$399,000+59.6%
    1/15/2013Listing removed$2,150
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers Chatham/Madison #2976496 Report a problem
    12/22/2012Price change$2,150-6.5%
    10/15/2012Listed for rent$2,300
    10/7/2009Sold$250,000-9.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2009Listed for sale$275,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2693413 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,394 $192,700
    2024$8,394 +0.7%$192,700
    2023$8,338 +1%$192,700
    2022$8,253 -0.8%$192,700
    2021$8,319 -1.1%$192,700
    2020$8,411 +0.6%$192,700
    2019$8,357 -0.6%$192,700
    2018$8,411 +1.5%$192,700
    2017$8,288 +2%$192,700
    2016$8,126 +2.7%$192,700
    2015$7,916 +1.1%$192,700
    2014$7,827 +2.4%$192,700
    2013$7,644 +3.6%$192,700
    2012$7,378 +2.4%$192,700
    2011$7,205 +4.2%$192,700
    2010$6,916 +4.5%$192,700
    2009$6,619 $192,700
    2008-- $192,700
    2007$6,371 $192,700
    2006-- $192,700
    2005-- $192,700
    2004-- $192,700
    2003-- $192,700
    2002-- $192,700
    2001-- $192,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07901