This stunning apartment on the 3rd floor boasts 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, perfect for cooking up delicious meals. Enjoy the convenience of off street parking for 1 vehicle .
Located in the charming city of Fall River, this home is conveniently situated near shops, restaurants, and parks, providing easy access to everything you need. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful apartment your own. Schedule a showing today.
First month's rent, last month's rent and deposit required.
No pets
No smoking
Contact Nelly
House for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
21 Jones St, Fall River, MA 02720
3beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: FALLM0T06B0000L0057
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fall River
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,000-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $2,050+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $2,050-10.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Sold | $639,900$640/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73407853 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Contingent | $639,900$640/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73407853 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $639,900+510%$640/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73407853 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Listing removed | $104,900$105/sqft |
Source: NCI #70911074 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2009 | Price change | $104,900-8.7%$105/sqft |
Source: NCI #70911074 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $114,900$115/sqft |
Source: NCI #70911074 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North End