Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    21 Limekiln Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $272,100 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,100

    $253,000 - $288,000

    $1,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    selling as is! needs rehab!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Ace Acevedo 610-373-9900,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Sam Ace Acevedo, RS278303

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2043186MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 22533803307490
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/11/2024Listing removed$224,000$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048566 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Pending sale$224,000$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048566 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for sale$224,000-2.2%$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048566 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listing removed$229,000$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048566 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for sale$229,000+186.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2048566 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Sold$80,000$67/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2043186 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$80,000+14.3%$67/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2043186 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Sold$70,000-12.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2020Pending sale$79,900$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Price change$79,900-11.1%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$89,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$89,900-10%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$99,900-13.1%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Price change$115,000+4.5%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Pending sale$110,000-4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Listed for sale$115,000$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK357644 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,763 +6.8%$64,400
    2024$2,588 +3.8%$64,400
    2023$2,492 +1.3%$64,400
    2022$2,460 +1.3%$64,400
    2021$2,428 +1.6%$64,400
    2020$2,389 +7.6%$64,400
    2019$2,221 +276.6%$64,400
    2018$590 -74%$64,400
    2017$2,267 +296.8%$64,400
    2016$571 +8.1%$64,400
    2015$528 $64,400
    2014-- $64,400
    2013-- $64,400
    2012-- $64,400
    2011-- $64,400
    2010-- $64,400
    2009-- $64,400
    2008-- $64,400
    2007-- $64,400
    2006-- $64,400
    2005-- $64,400
    2004-- $64,400
    2003-- $64,400
    2002-- $64,400
    2000-- $64,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606