This cape style home offers a great value for either primary or secondary homeonwers. The location is excellent in a quiet Bartlett neighborhood with a large enough lot to feel private yet not secluded. The home has a charming feel of comfort with an open living/dining/kitchen area that feels both roomy and cozy at the same time and a beautiful, expansive deck just out the sliding glass doors that begs for starry evenings and get togethers for families and friends. The main floor features a bedroom and den and bath and upstairs are two more bedrooms and a bath. The level lawn offers a place for gardening or games and the shed outside has plenty of storage for all manner of toys and tools. This home is ready for its next family and offers itself to decades of enjoyment.
Active
Listed by: Pinkham Real Estate
$649,000
21 Littlefield Road, Bartlett, NH 03812
3beds
1,681sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1.91 Acres Lot
$625,200 Zestimate®
$386/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 hours |
- 402 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Greydon Turner,
Pinkham Real Estate 603-356-5425
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088453
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Hot Water
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,741
- Total interior livable area: 1,681 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,681
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Crushed Stone
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior features: Deck, Shed
Lot
- Size: 1.91 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: BARTM2GLENWL00007S00A00
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Concrete, On-Site Septic Exists, Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Glenwood
Location
- Region: Bartlett
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $386/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,272
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$625,200
$594,000 - $656,000
$2,771/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+201.9%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Sold | $215,000$128/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2016 | Pending sale | $215,000$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4432618 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2016 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4432618 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2015 | Price change | $225,000-6.2%$134/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4432618 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2015 | Price change | $239,900+6.6%$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4432618 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Price change | $225,000-6.2%$134/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential #4432618 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $239,900-3.7%$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Presidential/North Conway #4432618 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2014 | Listing removed | $249,000$148/sqft |
Source: Black Bear Realty #4384579 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2014 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$148/sqft |
Source: Black Bear Realty #4384579 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $259,000$154/sqft |
Source: Black Bear Realty #4384579 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,106 +8.2% | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $1,947 +3.8% | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $1,876 -3.6% | $377,400 +87.3% |
| 2020 | $1,946 +3.4% | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $1,882 +2.3% | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $1,840 -10.3% | $201,500 -6.7% |
| 2016 | $2,051 -0.4% | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $215,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03812