Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $423,600

    21 Lower Barton Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    3beds
    2baths
    1,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    1 Acres Lot
    $423,600 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $2,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,600

    $381,000 - $474,000

    $2,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,442/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,442/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated Home in Woodfin - Lovingly remodeled home in a beautiful country setting. Large covered front porch with great south-facing mountain views, gorgeous sunroom, beautiful finishes like coffered ceilings in the kitchen and master, and artful tilework. The living room has vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and a gas fireplace. The kitchen is attractively finished with painted cabinets and beadboard backsplash. Appliances include refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range, and built-in microwave. Off of the kitchen is the dining room, which has access to the backyard patio and covered parking area. The adjacent sunroom is fabulous additional living space with beautiful views. The three bedrooms are nice sized with ample closets. The master has plenty of windows and an en suite bathroom. The second bathroom is off the hall. Covered parking. Central heat and air conditioning. Laundry closet, with washer and dryer included, in the sunroom. Lawn care and landscaping included! Tenants responsible for all utilities. One dog negotiable. No smoking. No cosigners. No Cats Allowed (RLNE2004790)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 973174204300000

Condition
    • Year built: 1946

DateEventPrice
    8/20/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Rawlings Real Estate Management LLC Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listed for rent$1,800+16.1%$1/sqft
    5/11/2017Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Rawlings Real Estate Management Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    2/21/2017Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for rent$1,600+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    1/19/2016Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listed for rent$1,550+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Bass & Royster Property Management Report a problem
    2/26/2013Sold$95,000-13.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NCM530328 Report a problem
    12/19/2012Listed for sale$110,000$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #530328 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,678 +0.3%$155,900
    2024$1,673 +14.9%$155,900
    2023$1,456 +1.1%$155,900
    2022$1,440 $155,900
    2021$1,440 +12.8%$155,900 +17%
    2020$1,277 $133,200
    2019$1,277 $133,200
    2018$1,277 +5.5%$133,200 -4.4%
    2017$1,211 -1.1%$139,300
    2016$1,224 -12.9%$139,300
    2015$1,406 +28.7%$139,300 +28.7%
    2014$1,092 $108,200
    2013-- $108,200 +12%
    2012-- $96,600
    2011-- $96,600
    2010-- $96,600
    2009-- $96,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28804