Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $549,900

    21 Mabaline Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    3beds
    1,494sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    6,599.34 Square Feet Lot
    $583,900 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath + bonus room in this Crestwood colonial home. More info and pictures coming soon!
    37 days
    |
    4,570
    |
    222
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHRISTOPHER RYAN,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 732-254-3750

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2613393RMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range/Oven, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Full, Den, Dining Room, 3 Bedrooms, Attic, Den/Study, Other Room(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, See Remarks, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,494
      • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Concrete, Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Deck, Patio, Storage Shed
      Lot
      • Size: 6,599.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100.00 x 66.00
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1515548000000111
      • Zoning: R6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial, Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Old Bridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $368/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $139,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,895
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $583,900

        $543,000 - $625,000

        $3,363/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$549,900$368/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2613393R Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$549,900$368/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2613393R Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,731 $139,800
        2024$7,731 +4.3%$139,800
        2023$7,412 +2.3%$139,800
        2022$7,243 +1.7%$139,800
        2021$7,123 -0.8%$139,800
        2020$7,182 +2.9%$139,800
        2019$6,982 +8.5%$139,800
        2018$6,436 -2.7%$139,800
        2017$6,615 +1.8%$139,800
        2016$6,501 +1%$139,800
        2015$6,435 +2.2%$139,800
        2014$6,298 +1.1%$139,800
        2013$6,227 +1.2%$139,800
        2012$6,151 +2.8%$139,800
        2011$5,982 +2%$139,800
        2010$5,865 +1.7%$139,800
        2009$5,765 $139,800
        2008-- $139,800
        2007$21,129 +3.7%$139,800
        2006$20,373 +3.6%$139,800
        2005$19,671 $139,800
        2004-- $139,800
        2003-- $139,800
        2002-- $139,800
        2001-- $139,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,506/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2672
        Property taxes
        $834
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sayerwood South

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable