Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,000

    21 Maple Ridge, Ballston, NY 12019

    4beds
    2,310sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $460,300 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $3,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,300

    $437,000 - $483,000

    $3,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful maintained Stans Colonial on a cul-de-sac in desirable Country Knolls subdivision. Fresh coat of paint throughout, Brand new wall to wall carpeting on second floor. Updated Kitchen, Huge Living Room w/ hardwood floors, Formal Dining Room, 1st Floor Den/Office (Bonus Room) w/ a Laundry Closet, Family Room with brick wood-burning fireplace, and built-in bookcases. Large rear deck for entertaining with a fenced yard and firepit. Private woods in the back with some raised beds in the yard for a personal victory garden. Some additions include a Backup generator, Reverse Osmosis system, water softener, Attic Fan, and window AC units.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Celeste P Caruso 518-339-2907,

    First Integrity Homes, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kirstin O Drabek, 10301222322

    KW Platform

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202315202MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Heated,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,310
    • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,310
    • Finished area below ground: 2,310

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Under Residence, Paved, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Cul-De-Sac, Garden, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412400 250.18237

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    6/20/2023Sold$385,000-2.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202315202 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$395,000$171/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202315202 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$395,000+11.3%$171/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202315202 Report a problem
    3/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/15/2022Listed for rent$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2022Sold$355,000-2.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202140186 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Pending sale$365,000$158/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202140186 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Contingent$365,000$158/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202140186 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Price change$365,000-3.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202140186 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Price change$379,900-1.3%$164/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202140186 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Listed for sale$385,000+10%$167/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202140186 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listed for sale$349,999+17.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$297,000-1%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2019Pending sale$299,900$130/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Clifton Park #201920680 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for sale$299,900$130/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #201920680 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $131,700
    2024-- $131,700
    2023-- $131,700
    2022-- $131,700
    2021-- $131,700
    2020-- $131,700
    2019-- $131,700
    2018-- $131,700
    2017$4,605 +239.3%$131,700
    2016$1,357 +0.4%$131,700
    2015$1,352 -69.2%$131,700
    2014$4,389 $131,700
    2013-- $131,700
    2012-- $131,700
    2011-- $131,700
    2010-- $131,700
    2009-- $131,700
    2008-- $131,700
    2007-- $131,700
    2006-- $131,700
    2005-- $131,700
    2004-- $131,700
    2003-- $131,700
    2002-- $131,700
    2001-- $131,700
    2000-- $131,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Country Knolls