Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $499,900

    21 Mile Rd, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    --beds
    --baths
    80Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    80 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here's an incredible opportunity to own the dream! A pristine 80 acres sitting close to the freeway for an easy commute, close to the Muskegon River for recreational fun, and the prime location to build your new home. A perfect blend of woods and open, tillable acreage.. Just waiting for your vision.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Jane 231-250-0884,

    Chris Jane Sells Houses

    Bought with:

    Chris Jane, 650139101

    Chris Jane Sells Houses

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016732MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1320 x 2640
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5401015007000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Big Rapids

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$499,900
    Source: MichRIC #26016732 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Pending sale$499,900
    Source: MichRIC #26016732 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$499,900
    Source: MichRIC #26016732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$443 +587.8%$35,000 +8.4%
    2024$64 $32,300 +37.4%
    2023-- $23,500 +15.8%
    2022-- $20,300 +3%
    2021-- $19,700 +4.8%
    2020-- $18,800 +6.8%
    2019-- $17,600 -2.8%
    2018-- $18,100 +12.4%
    2017-- $16,100
    2016-- $16,100 -3%
    2014-- $16,600
    2013-- $16,600
    2012-- $16,600 -14.9%
    2011-- $19,500 -8.9%
    2010-- $21,400 -9.3%
    2009-- $23,600
    2008-- $23,600 -13.2%
    2007-- $27,200
    2006-- $27,200
    2005-- $27,200 +17.7%
    2004-- $23,100 +1.8%
    2003-- $22,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49307