Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $39,000

    21 Old Trinity Rd, Decatur, AL 35601

    --beds
    --baths
    0.76Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    421 days
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Ford 256-426-0656,

    Civil Choice Realty

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21859719MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0205150000027000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 100 Year Oak
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $33,900
      • Annual tax amount: $254
      • Date on market: 3/22/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,482/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/22/2025Pending sale$39,000
        Source: ValleyMLS #21859719 Report a problem
        2/10/2025Listing removed$39,000+14.7%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21859719 Report a problem
        7/12/2024Sold$34,000-12.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/7/2024Pending sale$39,000
        Source: ValleyMLS #21859719 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listed for sale$39,000
        Source: ValleyMLS #21859719 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$254 +95.9%$6,780 +96%
        2024$129 $3,460
        2023$129 $3,460
        2022$129 +21%$3,460 +21%
        2021$107 $2,860
        2020$107 $2,860
        2019$107 $2,860 -8.9%
        2015$107 -8.9%$3,140
        2014$117 $3,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35601

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable