Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (4/25)
    $525,000

    21 Ridgeline Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

    5beds
    2,666sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $521,000 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $80/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet Cartersville neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. This inviting residence offers a functional floor plan filled with natural light and comfortable living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and generously sized bedrooms designed for comfort and privacy. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with an en-suite bath and ample closet space. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard ideal for gatherings, gardening, or quiet evenings at home. Located in a peaceful community with convenient proximity to schools, parks, and downtown Cartersville, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and value. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a wonderful home in a desirable Cartersville location.
    143 days
    |
    158
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Young Woo,

    Y.I. Broker, LLC 770-845-0028

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7695590MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,666
      • Total interior livable area: 2,666 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0069Q 0001 030
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mountainbrook
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $960 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cartersville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $439,080
      • Annual tax amount: $4,224
      • Date on market: 12/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 143 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $521,000

        $495,000 - $547,000

        $2,735/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Price change$525,000-4.5%$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7695590 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listed for sale$550,000+4.8%$206/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7695590 Report a problem
        12/20/2022Sold$525,048$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7056048 Report a problem
        11/8/2022Pending sale$525,048$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7056048 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Listed for sale$525,048$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7056048 Report a problem
        8/14/2022Pending sale$525,048$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7056048 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Price change$525,048-6.2%$197/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7056048 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Listed for sale$560,048$210/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7056048 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,224 -1%$175,632
        2024$4,268 +0.9%$175,632 +1.3%
        2023$4,231 +733.2%$173,402 +767%
        2022$508 -4.8%$20,000
        2021$534 +259.7%$20,000 +270.4%
        2020$148 +48.4%$5,400 +50%
        2019$100 $3,600
        2018$100 -50.2%$3,600
        2017$201 +32.7%$3,600
        2016$151 +48.9%$3,600
        2015$102 -0.2%$3,600
        2014$102 $3,600
        2013-- $3,600
        2012-- --
        2009-- $9,680 -69.4%
        2008-- $31,600
        2007-- $31,600 +3.9%
        2006-- $30,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30121

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent