Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,000

    21 Royal Palm Way #2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    2beds
    1,130sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $365,700 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $967/mo HOA

    What's special

    Water viewTennis and shuffleboard courtsOpen layoutGourmet kitchenTile throughoutCustom window shuttersAutomated hunter douglas shades
    Enjoy Waterfront living in this highly desirable Boca Bayou community with water view! This luxurious update 2 bedroom, 2-bath condo features a gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite, tile throughout, European-style doors, custom window shutters, automated Hunter Douglas shades, an open layout, and a screened-in balcony overlooking the pool & water, washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy coastal living just minutes from the pristine beach areas, World-class shopping and restaurants at Royal Palm Plaza, and Mizner Park. Awesome parks and minutes to the Brightline train with a variety of farmers' markets. Boca Bayou is a gated waterfront community with 24-hour manned security, boaters paradise with direct Intracoastal access, and resort-style amenities including 5 heated salt water pools, 2 fitness centers, tennis and shuffleboard courts, Newly renovated Clubhouse coming soon
    1 day
    |
    70
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James M Mangano 561-225-7542,

    DNS International Realty FL

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26031419MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192.72
      • Dimensions: 13.2 X 14.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 137.8
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10.6
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135.09
      • Dimensions: 19 X 7.11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285.56
      • Dimensions: 23.6 X 12.1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Separate Shower
      • Flooring: Slate, Tile
      • Windows: Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,130
      • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Common Area, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Gate,Security
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canal, Pool, River, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal,River,Water
      • Waterfront features: Fixed Bridge, Navigable Water, Ocean Access, River Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434731060212020
      • Zoning: R4(cit
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
      • Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $967 monthly
      • HOA name: Boca Bayou
      • HOA phone: 561-367-1116
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,670
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $365,700

        $336,000 - $399,000

        $2,930/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$369,000+8.1%$327/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26031419 Report a problem
        9/16/2022Sold$341,273+43.5%$302/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/25/2020Sold$237,900-0.8%$211/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10661456 Report a problem
        10/7/2020Listed for sale$239,900+23%$212/sqft
        Source: LoKation Real Estate #RX-10661456 Report a problem
        6/27/2007Sold$195,100+116.8%$173/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/8/2000Sold$90,000+20%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/17/1997Sold$75,000+36.4%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/1994Sold$55,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,756 +2.5%$304,880 +3%
        2023$4,640 +14.5%$296,000 +51.2%
        2022$4,051 +17.3%$195,800 +10%
        2021$3,455 +87.6%$178,000 +38%
        2020$1,842 +1.5%$129,004 +2.3%
        2019$1,814 $126,104 +1.9%
        2018$1,814 +6.3%$123,753 +2.1%
        2017$1,707 +1.8%$121,208 +2.1%
        2016$1,677 +1.6%$118,715 +0.7%
        2015$1,652 -1.4%$117,890 +0.8%
        2014$1,675 +1.8%$116,954 +1.5%
        2013$1,646 +0.8%$115,226 +1.7%
        2012$1,632 +2.9%$113,300 +3%
        2011$1,586 +1.4%$110,000
        2010$1,564 -30.6%$110,000 -26.7%
        2009$2,255 -26.7%$150,000 -10.7%
        2008$3,075 +134.1%$168,000 +77.7%
        2007$1,314 -4.9%$94,532 +2.5%
        2006$1,382 $92,226 +3%
        2005-- $89,540 +3%
        2004$689 +1199.5%$86,932 +1.9%
        2003$53 -95.8%$85,311 +2.4%
        2002$1,257 +0.4%$83,312 +1.6%
        2001$1,252 +34%$82,000 +22.4%
        2000$935 +10.1%$67,000
        1999$849 $67,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable