Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $804,700

    21 Rustic Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    3beds
    2baths
    2,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $804,700 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $4,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $804,700

    $764,000 - $845,000

    $4,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Complete info: http://21rusticdrive.ePropertySites.com - Better than new (2001) custom built colonial with panoramic views and access to Fox Hill Lake. This home offers an open sun-lit floor plan which allows for ease in entertaining while also providing convenience and space for everyday family life.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMF08B0102

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2025Listing removed$799,000$351/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24116997 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$799,000+28.9%$351/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24116997 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$620,000+3.5%$272/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170522608 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Contingent$599,000$263/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170522608 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listed for sale$599,000+15.7%$263/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170522608 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listing removed$517,500+5.8%$227/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #21rusticdrive Report a problem
    5/5/2011Sold$489,000-5.5%$215/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98487320 Report a problem
    3/16/2011Price change$517,500-5.7%$227/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ridgefield #98487320 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Price change$549,000+807.4%$241/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem
    11/26/2010Price change$60,500-89.9%$27/sqft
    Source: William Raveis - Ridgefield #98473611 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Price change$599,000-1.6%$263/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #98473611 Report a problem
    8/15/2010Listed for sale$609,000+7.3%$268/sqft
    5/11/2004Sold$567,500+35.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98186392 Report a problem
    8/31/2001Sold$420,000+976.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2000Sold$39,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/1999Sold$39,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,116 +3.9%$369,320
    2024$9,732 +2.1%$369,320
    2023$9,532 +13.7%$369,320 +25.3%
    2022$8,382 +0.8%$294,820
    2021$8,317 +0.3%$294,820
    2020$8,290 $294,820
    2019$8,290 +1.2%$294,820
    2018$8,190 +2.3%$294,820 +0.2%
    2017$8,005 +1.9%$294,210
    2016$7,852 +2.6%$294,210
    2015$7,652 $294,210
    2014$7,652 +3.5%$294,210 -18.9%
    2012$7,390 -1.2%$362,800
    2011$7,477 +1%$362,800
    2010$7,401 +2%$362,800
    2009$7,256 +0.5%$362,800
    2008$7,223 +4.2%$362,800 +30.2%
    2007$6,931 +2.6%$278,700
    2006$6,753 +3.5%$278,700
    2005$6,522 +6.3%$278,700
    2004$6,137 +9.6%$278,700 +3.4%
    2003$5,599 $269,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake East