Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,850,000

    21 Sand Spring Rd, Harding Twp., NJ 07960

    $--/sqft
    $7,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Kovacs 973-292-6400,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Nancy R Burrows

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3860302MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300021000000008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morristown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2024Sold$1,850,000-15.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3860302 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Pending sale$2,195,000
    Source: GSMLS #3860300 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for sale$2,195,000+0.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3860300 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Listing removed$2,175,000
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3439285 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Price change$2,175,000-5.2%
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3439285 Report a problem
    5/26/2019Price change$2,295,000-4.2%
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3439285 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Price change$2,395,000-7%
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3439285 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Price change$2,575,000-3.7%
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3439285 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Listed for sale$2,675,000
    Source: TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES #3439285 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,411 -36.1%$1,123,200 -36.1%
    2024$20,995 +3.3%$1,758,400
    2023$20,327 +2.3%$1,758,400
    2022$19,870 +1.8%$1,758,400
    2021$19,518 -26.1%$1,758,400
    2020$26,414 +1.9%$1,758,400 -23.3%
    2019$25,910 +0.5%$2,292,900
    2018$25,772 +1.6%$2,292,900
    2017$25,359 +2.4%$2,292,900
    2016$24,763 +3.5%$2,292,900
    2015$23,915 -2.8%$2,292,900
    2014$24,603 +2.1%$2,292,900
    2012$24,098 +1.9%$2,292,900
    2011$23,640 -2.6%$2,292,900
    2010$24,259 +2.1%$2,292,900
    2009$23,754 $2,292,900
    2008-- $2,292,900
    2007-- $2,292,900
    2006-- $2,292,900
    2005-- $2,292,900
    2003-- $2,292,900
    2002-- $2,292,900 +210.4%
    2001-- $738,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07960