Complete fresh remodel available now in Sequoia Gardens (55+/Senior) Park! Improvements include....resealed roof, dual pane windows, new flooring throughout, new kitchen and baths, with all new appliances, fixtures, lighting, and more! Plus, unit has A/C and side-by-side parking, and space sits on the perimeter of the Park and has a lovely private patio area! And, YES.....financing IS available, with a downpayment as low as 5%!
Active
$227,500
21 Sequoia Circle, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
2beds
1,200sqft
Double Wide
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 693 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Rook DRE #01129446 707-360-5571,
Shultz Real Estate 707-772-6831
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326029432
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Park: Sequoia Gardens
Details
- Parcel number: 910003410000
- On leased land: Yes
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Double Wide
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Individual Electric Meter
- Gas: Individual Gas Meter
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Individual Gas Meter
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,221
- Annual tax amount: $174
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Total actual rent: 916
- Body type: Double Wide,Mobile
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $227,500+111.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Sold | $107,500+8.6%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Contingent | $99,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $99,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 +2.5% | $15,221 |
| 2024 | $170 +0.4% | $15,221 |
| 2023 | $170 +2.3% | $15,221 |
| 2022 | $166 -6.4% | $15,221 |
| 2021 | $177 -1.6% | $15,221 |
| 2020 | $180 | $15,221 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,221 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,221 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,221 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,221 -3.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $15,712 -3% |
| 2013 | $18,940 | $16,203 -40.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $27,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $27,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $27,300 +29.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $21,044 |
| 2004 | -- | $21,044 |
| 2003 | -- | $21,044 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $22,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $22,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95401
Getting around
19 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Jack London Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 2.5 mi
- 1/10Hilliard Comstock Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 1.7 mi
- 4/10Piner High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.2 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Sonoma County
- Santa Rosa
- 95401
- 21 Sequoia Circle