Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,900

    21 Smith Rd, Cornwall, NY 12518

    3beds
    880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $367,900 Zestimate®
    $418/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,900

    $350,000 - $386,000

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful turn-key ranch house in the sought-after Cornwall School District. Great location! Only a short walk from town. This house features hardwood floors, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, soft close drawers in the kitchen and bathroom, energy efficient windows and a bow window facing the front yard. The backyard has been meticulously kept with gardens, a large storage shed, and a gazebo for some outdoor fun! There is a new deck off of the kitchen and the basket-weave vinyl fence adds a sense of privacy and serenity to your yard. There is a full basement with lots of potential. Move in ready! BUYERS' AGENTS ARE WELCOME Please call the phone number listed below for more information or to make an appointment to see the house in person.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wall, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 332489201212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cornwall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/16/2019Sold$220,000-2.2%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2019Pending sale$225,000$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for sale$225,000+37.2%$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2016Sold$164,000-3.5%$186/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4543554 Report a problem
    1/26/2016Pending sale$169,900$193/sqft
    Source: Smitchger Realty #4543554 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Price change$169,900-5.6%$193/sqft
    Source: Smitchger Realty #4543554 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listed for sale$179,900+194.9%$204/sqft
    Source: Smitchger Realty #4543554 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Sold$61,000-31.5%$69/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4517405 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$89,000-10.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Smitchger Realty #4517405 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listed for sale$99,000$113/sqft
    Source: Smitchger Realty #4517405 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $164,900
    2024-- $164,900
    2023-- $164,900
    2022-- $164,900
    2021-- $164,900
    2020-- $164,900
    2019-- $164,900
    2018$6,471 -1.7%$164,900
    2017$6,583 $164,900 +29.7%
    2016-- $127,100
    2015-- $127,100
    2014-- $127,100
    2013-- $127,100
    2012-- $127,100
    2011-- $127,100
    2010-- $127,100
    2009-- $127,100 +29.2%
    2007-- $98,400
    2006-- $98,400
    2005-- $98,400
    2004-- $98,400
    2002-- $98,400
    2001-- $98,400
    2000-- $98,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Firthcliffe