Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,100

    21 Sutherland Rd APT 1, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    790sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $513,100 Zestimate®
    $649/sqft
    $2,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,100

    $487,000 - $539,000

    $2,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2BD/1BTH for rent features an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. First-floor unit offering natural sunlight, Hardwood flooring flows through the main living areas, tile in the kitchen and bathroom. Heat and hot water included in the rent. Building is professionally managed with on-site laundry just outside the back entrance. Private storage included. Located just minutes from the B, C, and D MBTA lines, residents enjoy unbeatable access to transit, dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Granite Countertops, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Private Storage, Stainless Steel appliances
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02378S002

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2025Listing removed$3,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$3,000-3.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listed for rent$3,100+40.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$475,500-2.8%$602/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73091298 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$489,000+52.8%$619/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73091298 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Camdan Realty LLC #72644816 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Camdan Realty LLC #72644816 Report a problem
    6/16/2019Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Camdan Realty LLC #72465243 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$2,300-4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Camdan Realty LLC #72465243 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listed for rent$2,400+11.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Camdan Realty LLC #72465243 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listing removed$2,150$3/sqft
    Source: Cambridge Premier Realty Report a problem
    8/5/2018Listed for rent$2,150-12.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Cambridge Premier Realty Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listing removed$2,450$3/sqft
    Source: Camdan Realty LLC #72309622 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for rent$2,450+2.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Camdan Realty LLC #72309622 Report a problem
    8/7/2016Listing removed$2,400+6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: PSR Real Estate Report a problem
    7/20/2015Price change$2,250-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: PSR Real Estate #71840026 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: PSR Realestate Report a problem
    5/19/2015Sold$320,000+15.9%$405/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2001Sold$276,000$349/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,908 +11.7%$423,800 +5.1%
    2024$4,395 +1.5%$403,200
    2023$4,330 +4.6%$403,200 +6%
    2022$4,139 +3.1%$380,400 +1.1%
    2021$4,016 +9%$376,400 +7.9%
    2020$3,683 +2.2%$348,800 +2%
    2019$3,605 +7.5%$342,000 +6.9%
    2018$3,352 +348.6%$319,800 +8%
    2017$747 -75%$296,100 +9%
    2016$2,989 -5.3%$271,700 +4.3%
    2015$3,156 +6%$260,600 +15%
    2013$2,978 +1.2%$226,600 +0.4%
    2012$2,942 -2.2%$225,600 -4.1%
    2011$3,009 +6.6%$235,300 -1%
    2010$2,824 +9.7%$237,700 -1.9%
    2009$2,575 -3.1%$242,200
    2008$2,657 -1.2%$242,200 -1%
    2007$2,689 $244,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brighton