Skip main navigation
Sold for $734,000
  • $734,000

    21 Thompson Pond Rd, Spencer, MA 01562

    3beds
    2,122sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    2.23 Acres Lot
    $737,600 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $3,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $737,600

    $701,000 - $774,000

    $3,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GORGEOUS Single level living. Meticulously maintained - House is set back from the road on a 2.23 acre lot with curb appeal that is unmatched. Three bedrooms PLUS an office (buyer can look into the possibility of a 4th bedroom). There are many large windows for abundant natural lighting. The two-car garage leads into the partially finished walk-out basement. The home is set up with hookups for a generator (included). Turn on the propane fireplace in the living room with the flick of a switch. The current owners have made extensive upgrades including a complete kitchen renovation (2025), landscaping and hardscaping (2023-2024), Fenced in yard (2022), reeds ferry shed (2017), new hot tub (2022), heat pump (2022) and many more upgrades too numerous to list. The rear deck has a retractable awning and there is another granite patio area great for entertaining. This property is located near the Paxton line, and it is 2.3 miles away from Moore State Park. This will not last long

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Caron 508-341-8299,

    Lisa Caron Real Estate LLC 508-341-8299

    Bought with:

    Joanna King

    Champion Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73495891

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 13
    • Dimensions: 13 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: First Floor
    Features
    • Home Office, Exercise Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Garage Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,122
    • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,122

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Under, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Composite, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck - Composite, Patio, Rain Gutters, Hot Tub/Spa, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard, Garden
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2.23 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00R56 B:00044 L:00000,1691913
    • Zoning: rr

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator, 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$734,000+3.5%$346/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495891 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$709,000+91.1%$334/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495891 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Sold$371,000-1.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2017Pending sale$375,000$177/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #72135121 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$375,000+36.4%$177/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #72135121 Report a problem
    6/5/2001Sold$275,000+5.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2000Sold$260,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,511 +10%$639,800 +7.2%
    2024$6,831 +8%$597,100 +13.9%
    2023$6,323 +1.5%$524,300 +10.8%
    2022$6,227 +4.3%$473,200 +11.3%
    2021$5,968 +8.7%$425,100 +9.3%
    2020$5,491 -2.8%$388,900 -4.6%
    2019$5,651 +22.1%$407,700 +18.2%
    2018$4,629 +2.2%$344,900 +6.5%
    2017$4,528 +3.5%$323,900 +5.8%
    2016$4,376 +4.6%$306,200 +0.1%
    2015$4,182 +4%$305,900
    2014$4,023 +6.6%$305,900 +3.5%
    2013$3,774 +3.6%$295,500 -0.4%
    2012$3,643 +5.2%$296,700 -5.2%
    2011$3,464 +2%$312,900 -9.5%
    2010$3,396 -1.9%$345,800 -12.6%
    2009$3,461 +10.5%$395,500 +0%
    2008$3,132 +2.5%$395,400
    2007$3,056 -8.4%$395,400 +0.6%
    2006$3,337 +3.9%$393,100 +6.4%
    2005$3,213 +13.8%$369,300 +9.8%
    2004$2,824 +1.5%$336,200 +50.8%
    2003$2,781 +14%$223,000 +3%
    2001$2,440 -3.3%$216,500 +5.7%
    2000$2,523 +614.7%$204,800 +542%
    1997$353 $31,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01562