Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
    $949,900

    21 Triton Drive, Rye, NH 03870

    4beds
    2,260sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $420/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of annualsBeautiful yardBeautiful wide pine floorsGreat corner lotPine cabinetsHuge walk in pantry
    Great opportunity to live in one of Rye's most desirable neighborhoods! A 5 minute walk to Wallis Sands Beach! Quick close possible! Open concept on first level with combo kitchen/living space. Beautiful, wide pine floors, pine cabinets, huge, walk in pantry and large deck off the front of the living area with partial ocean view. Two bedrooms on this level, 1 full bath, and another large deck off the back of this level with extra wide staircase to the back yard. Two good size bedrooms and a 3/4 bath on the second level. And a large, finished room in lower level with a separate entrance (poss. ADU w/town approval). Beautiful yard, plenty of annuals and a great corner lot. Quiet, Fairhill neighborhood but just a 5 min. walk to the beach. Close to downtown Portsmouth, shopping, golf, state parks, and fabulous restaurants! Come enjoy all that our beautiful NH Seacoast has to offer!
    1 day
    |
    695
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Darling,

    Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Cell:603-674-4774

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089895MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Wall Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Natural Woodwork, Walk-in Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Softwood, Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Concrete Floor,Daylight,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,880
      • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,860
      • Finished area below ground: 400

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: 1.75
      • Stories: 1.75
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 6,970 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Paths, Neighborhood, Near Hospital
      Details
      • Parcel number: RYEEM202B102
      • Zoning description: GRES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: New Englander
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Clapboard Exterior
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rye

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $420/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $770,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,100
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,732/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$949,9000%$420/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5089895 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listing removed$950,000$420/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5044343 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$950,000-9.5%$420/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5044343 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Price change$1,050,000-8.7%$465/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5044343 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+110%$509/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5044343 Report a problem
        2/23/2021Sold$547,533+11.7%$242/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/31/2006Sold$490,000+16.9%$217/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/30/2005Sold$419,000+4.8%$185/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/26/2004Sold$400,000$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,676 +7.9%$770,900
        2023$6,190 +15.1%$770,900 +0.1%
        2022$5,377 +0.3%$770,400 +46.9%
        2020$5,360 $524,500
        2019$5,360 +1.2%$524,500 +0.1%
        2018$5,299 $524,100
        2017$5,299 +0.8%$524,100 +6.5%
        2016$5,258 -2.6%$492,300
        2013$5,401 +12.6%$492,300 +2.5%
        2010$4,797 +2%$480,200 -1.8%
        2008$4,704 +8%$489,000
        2007$4,357 $489,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03870

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable