Move right into this fully updated and timeless brick Cape Cod. This 3-bedroom home has been beautifully renovated with no expense spared or detail overlooked. It features crown molding and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main level, a spacious living room, and a fully upgraded kitchen with white cabinetry, soapstone countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The main floor owner's suite features a spa-like ensuite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs you'll find a large bonus room with endless possibilities, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Outdoors features a charming front porch, off-street parking and detached garage, and a cleared lot for outdoor enjoyment. A must-see! Schedule your private tour today and you could be calling this house your home in no time!
For sale
$300,000
21 Zeigler Mill Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
3beds
1,662sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 70 days |
- 1,723 |
- 140 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Monsour 717-319-3408,
Keller Williams Keystone Realty 7173344565,
Listing Team: The David Monsour Group, Co-Listing Team: The David Monsour Group,Co-Listing Agent: Briana Bridges 717-448-7645,
Keller Williams Keystone Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAAD2021948
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Features: Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Crown Molding, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Upper
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 525 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 X 25
Half bath
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 6
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 17
Laundry
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 102 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 17
Living room
- Features: Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,670
- Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,662
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other, Detached, Driveway, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 07F090004000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,094
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Oven / Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Contingent | $300,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Contingent | $300,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+0.8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2023 | Listing removed | $297,500$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Price change | $297,500-0.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $300,000+757.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Sold | $35,000$21/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2016 | Pending sale | $35,000$21/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Realty Services #10285984 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $35,000-78.1%$21/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2016 | Price change | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2014 | Price change | $159,900-4.5%$96/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER SELECT PROFESS #21409437 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $167,500$101/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #21409437 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17325