Perfect opportunity for the buyer looking to put some work into a property and make it their own. This is an estate being sold absolutely in as is condition. Property was winterized. Water and electric are off. Many updates - kitchen, bath with laundry, AC splits, windows and doors. It won't take much to get this back to it's full beauty. Fenced yard with patio and electric. 2 story garage.
For sale
$195,000
210 2nd St, Slatington, PA 18080
3beds
2,736sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Built in 1886
3,005.64 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$71/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bath with laundryFenced yardWindows and doorsAc splits
- 295 days |
- 806 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gail Hoover 610-217-8136,
RE/MAX Central - Center Valley 610-791-4400
Source: GLVR,MLS#: 761451
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.50 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.50 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 10.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Oil
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
- Attic, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Mud Room, Storage, Utility Room
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,736 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,368
- Finished area below ground: 1,368
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two and One Half
- Stories: 2.5
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch
Lot
- Size: 3,005.64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 150
- Features: Flat
Details
- Parcel number: 556213004934 1
- Zoning: TR
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass,Slate
Condition
- Year built: 1886
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $71/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,959
- Date on market: 7/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 295 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,825/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000+40%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2020 | Listing removed | $149,999$55/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,999+20%$55/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Sold | $125,000+4.3%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $119,900+286.8%$44/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate #576023 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Sold | $31,000+24.5%$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $24,900-27.6%$9/sqft |
Source: REO Complete Real Estate, Inc. #538520 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2017 | Listing removed | $34,400$13/sqft |
Source: REO Complete Real Estate, Inc. #535056 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $34,400-65.3%$13/sqft |
| 11/11/2013 | Listing removed | $99,000$36/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #450514 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $99,000-3.9%$36/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #450514 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $103,000+53.7%$38/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #450514 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2005 | Sold | $67,000+8.9%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2001 | Sold | $61,500$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 +6.2% | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $2,834 +6.2% | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $2,669 +4.7% | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $2,550 +2.9% | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $2,477 +10333.7% | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $24 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $24 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 +191.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $26,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $26,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18080