Skip main navigation
Sold for $337,375
  • $337,375

    210 Arner Rd, Freeport, PA 16229

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    2.43 Acres Lot
    $365,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRIVACY! PRIVACY! PRIVACY! Nestled among towering trees, this updated home offers an open-concept living area, tall ceilings and large windows to take in the natural beauty that surrounds this 2+ acre property. Freshly painted interior and new LVT flooring throughout the main living area. Lovely eat in Kitchen with SS appliances and adjacent Dining Room. New lighting collection throughout the home feels modern, cozy and bright. Brand new master and hallway baths. Unwind in the lower level family room, complete with wood burning fireplace. French doors open to the sunroom with hot tub, screened patio and deck, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to discover your own slice of paradise- enjoy the dappled shade on the stamped concrete patio/ fire pit area and beautiful 2020 inground pool. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Move right in and applaud the beautiful updates! Convenient access to amenities and major highways. Roof 2017 HVAC 2014. HSA Warranty Included.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Powell 724-295-5500,

    NEXTHOME DYNAMIC

    Bought with:

    Heidi Powell, RM423870

    NEXTHOME DYNAMIC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1663163MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x24
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 2.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.43
    Details
    • Parcel number: 440040999

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cedar
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    8/29/2024Sold$337,375+3.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1663163 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Pending sale$325,000
    Source: NextHome #1663163 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Contingent$325,000
    Source: WPMLS #1663163 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$325,000+29%
    Source: WPMLS #1663163 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Sold$252,000-9.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1380346 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Pending sale$279,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 American Heritage Realty #1380346 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Price change$279,000-3.5%
    2/13/2019Listed for sale$289,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY #1380346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,481 -2.3%$59,885
    2024$5,612 $59,885
    2023$5,612 -18.1%$59,885 -20.8%
    2022$6,853 +1.8%$75,640
    2021$6,732 $75,640
    2020$6,732 +2.2%$75,640
    2019$6,588 +31.4%$75,640 +26.3%
    2018$5,015 $59,885 -20.8%
    2017-- $75,640
    2016$4,199 $75,640
    2015$4,199 $75,640
    2014$4,199 $75,640 +26.3%
    2013$4,199 $59,885
    2011-- $59,885
    2010-- $59,885
    2009-- $59,885
    2008-- $59,885
    2007-- $59,885
    2006-- $59,885
    2005-- $59,885
    2004-- $59,885
    2003-- $59,885
    2000-- $59,885

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16229