Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: John L. Scott, Inc
    $125,000

    210 Bellicum Road, Morton, WA 98356

    --beds
    --baths
    5.01Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5-acre parcel with 3-bedroom septic and power already solved! Driveway is installed, providing easy access to the property. RV hookups for both electricity and septic, making it ideal for immediate recreational use or while you build. An unfinished 12x16 two-story cabin offers a head start for storage or a basecamp. Property provides a mix of usability and privacy, set on a quiet dead-end road for minimal traffic and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located just minutes from Highway 12, offering straightforward access to I-5 for north or south travel. Outdoor recreation is close at hand, with nearby lakes for fishing, boating, and water sports, and less than an hour to White Pass and Mount Rainier National Park for year-round adventure. A well-positioned property with key utilities in place—ideal for building, recreation, or a weekend getaway.
    32 days
    |
    751
    |
    98
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George Graham,

    John L. Scott, Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2504698MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 5.01 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Open Lot, Secluded, Brush, Garden/Fruit Trees, Lightly Treed, Partially Cleared, Stream/Creek
      • Topography: Rolling,Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 029825006001
      • Zoning: RDD-10
      • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On Property
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available, Septic Design Installed
      • Water: Well Needed
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Design Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Morton
      Location
      • Region: Morton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $124,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,013
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,456/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$125,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2504698 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$125,000+8.7%
        1/9/2024Sold$115,000-20.7%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2170532 Report a problem
        11/25/2023Pending sale$145,000
        10/13/2023Listed for sale$145,000+52.6%
        11/19/2020Sold$95,000-9.5%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1654951 Report a problem
        10/6/2020Pending sale$105,000
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1654951 Report a problem
        10/1/2020Price change$105,000-11.8%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1654951 Report a problem
        8/29/2020Listed for sale$119,000+495%
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1654951 Report a problem
        3/24/2014Sold$20,000-52.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/9/2012Sold$42,500+19.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/2/2012Sold$35,505
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,108 +12.9%$124,200 +0.6%
        2024$981 +72.6%$123,400 +44.7%
        2023$568 +4.2%$85,300 +32%
        2021$546 +85.1%$64,600 +116.1%
        2020$295 +10.8%$29,900 +15%
        2019$266 -8.8%$26,000 +4%
        2018$292 $25,000 +0.4%
        2017$292 +9.4%$24,900
        2016$267 -6%$24,900 -4.6%
        2015$284 -20.2%$26,100 -10.9%
        2013$356 $29,300
        2011-- $29,300 -3.9%
        2010-- $30,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $711/mo
        Principal & interest
        $644
        Property taxes
        $67
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98356

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable