Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,000

    210 Blake Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    3beds
    2,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $427,000 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,000

    $393,000 - $461,000

    $2,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private, gated mini-estate in the heart of New Britain on .87 Acres. Solid brick home with large 28 X 12 covered porch great for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors in any weather. Many Upgrades since 2009; newer Kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, new insulated fiberglass entry doors, replacement windows, instant on-demand heater and much more! Home features two fireplaces, one in living room and one in lower level den. Lower level also features walk-out to driveway. Garage is 2 cars parked in tandem. Extra garage door with storage area! Great location with Stanley Quarter Park across the street offering many park amenities; fishing, jogging, skateboarding, or leisurely walks. Entrance to home features a remote powered electric gate. Fully enclosed and fenced yard. Additional outbuilding for storage. Located one mile from West Farms Mall and many other great shops!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Laundry Room, Foyer, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Access Panel
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,482 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBRIMC3DB34
    • Zoning: S3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 325000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range, Electric Dryer
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full With Walk-Out
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • Zoning: S3
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • ParkingFeatures: Tandem
    • LotFeatures: Sloped, Secluded
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry Room, Foyer, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 550
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 325000.00
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2021Listed for sale$400,000+23.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listing removed$325,000$131/sqft
    Source: Century 21 AllPoints Realty #170261769 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Price change$325,000-1.2%$131/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty #170261769 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for sale$329,000-0.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Century 21 AllPoints Rlty #170261769 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$330,000$133/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Stamm Realty #170214473 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$330,000-2.9%$133/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Stamm Realty #170214473 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$339,900-2.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170153494 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Listed for sale$349,9000%$141/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. #170153494 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listing removed$350,000$141/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty #170044533 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Price change$350,000-11.4%$141/sqft
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$395,000+146.9%$159/sqft
    4/28/2009Sold$160,000-27.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2005Sold$219,900$89/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G367865 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,719 -1%$222,530
    2024$8,810 +3.4%$222,530
    2023$8,518 +20%$222,530 +55.1%
    2022$7,100 $143,430
    2021$7,100 -2%$143,430
    2020$7,243 $143,430
    2019$7,243 $143,430
    2018$7,243 -1.1%$143,430 -1.1%
    2017$7,321 $144,970
    2016$7,321 +3.1%$144,970
    2015$7,104 $144,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06053