210 Chatham Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$284,500
$267,000 - $302,000
$2,081/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,868/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,868/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cathie Richards 706-339-1111,
RE/MAX Reinvented
Angie Bella, 352354
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,902
- Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 156 x 76 x 152
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0113203000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $220 annually
- Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2025 | Sold | $250,000-3.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Pending sale | $260,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $260,000-1.9%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000-3.6%$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Listing removed | $275,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000+5.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Listing removed | $259,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Pending sale | $265,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $265,000-1.5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000+5.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$137/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #515342 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$1/sqft |
| 5/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,700+3%$1/sqft |
| 10/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,650-13.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #507558 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 +2% | $108,088 -1.8% |
| 2024 | $3,231 +28.5% | $110,080 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $2,515 +19% | $102,740 +59.6% |
| 2022 | $2,114 -3.3% | $64,383 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $2,187 -6.7% | $62,828 |
| 2020 | $2,343 +11.5% | $62,828 +14.5% |
| 2019 | $2,101 +0.5% | $54,872 |
| 2018 | $2,090 -0.5% | $54,872 |
| 2017 | $2,101 +0.4% | $54,872 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $54,872 |
| 2015 | $2,092 +3% | $54,872 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $54,872 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Montclair