Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $304,200

    210 Claridon Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    4beds
    1,872sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $304,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,092 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,200

    $286,000 - $322,000

    $2,092/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this Beautiful 4 bed 2 full bath home on almost an acre in Chardon city. This home has been completely remodeled since 2014. 2014-hot water tank, 2nd story remodel, electric panel replaced 2015-lifetime steel roofing, trex decking added to the front and back porch, concrete drive 2016-central air, living room updates, garage updates 2019 kitchen remodel with tons of white shaker cabinets, epoxy countertops and new flooring City water and sewer! These are just a few of the big updates but again this home is move in ready. Will work with agents for a lesser commission. Please call 440-478-0259 with any questions.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10123900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    6/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2021Pending sale$230,000$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$230,000$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$230,000+109.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2013Sold$110,000-10.5%$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3423588 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$122,900-5.4%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3423588 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Price change$129,900-5.5%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3423588 Report a problem
    7/4/2013Price change$137,500-5.5%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #3423588 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Price change$145,500-6.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chagrin Falls #3363612 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Price change$155,500-4.3%$83/sqft
    11/10/2012Listed for sale$162,500$87/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,052 +4.2%$81,800
    2023$3,889 +35.6%$81,800 +64.7%
    2022$2,868 -1.7%$49,670
    2021$2,918 +4.1%$49,670
    2020$2,804 +3.7%$49,670 +12.4%
    2019$2,703 -0.1%$44,210
    2018$2,706 +6.8%$44,210
    2017$2,533 +16.8%$44,210 +19%
    2016$2,169 +2.2%$37,140 +2.1%
    2015$2,123 +3.6%$36,370
    2014$2,050 -20%$36,370 -33%
    2013$2,562 +11.4%$54,320
    2012$2,299 +1.9%$54,320
    2011$2,255 -1.1%$54,320 -3.7%
    2010$2,279 +2.8%$56,420
    2009$2,217 +0.8%$56,420
    2008$2,200 -0.2%$56,420
    2007$2,205 -14.9%$56,420
    2006$2,591 +12.5%$56,420
    2005$2,302 +11.6%$56,420 +22.1%
    2004$2,063 +3.9%$46,200
    2003$1,985 +0.6%$46,200
    2002$1,973 +8%$46,200 +14.8%
    2001$1,826 +1.6%$40,250
    2000$1,798 +11.8%$40,250
    1999$1,609 $40,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44024