Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    210 E Whatley Rd, White Oak, TX 75693

    3beds
    1,736sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    2.09 Acres Lot
    $310,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,000

    $295,000 - $326,000

    $1,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over 2 acres, offering plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment and room for pets to roam freely in the fenced backyard. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming farmhouse sink. Spacious bedrooms create a fresh and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Master bath has his and her walk-in closets. Major updates include a new water heater installed in January 2026. The property truly shines with a 25x30 workshop equipped with electricity and three roll-up doors, ideal for projects or storage. Additional features include a 25x20 carport, a recently poured concrete driveway, and exterior security lighting. A separate storage building offers the perfect opportunity for a she-shed, man-cave, or private entertaining space. With ample open land, this property is perfect for outdoor activities, gatherings, or relaxing evenings around a bonfire.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly McMurtry 903-746-7287,

    Integrity Real Estate Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Tyler Martin

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20260679MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fans, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Attic: Power Attic Vent
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,736
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage Faces Front, Detached, Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Metal Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 2.09 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop, See Remarks
    • Parcel number: 1144903

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260679 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$320,000$184/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260679 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$320,000-8.5%$184/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260679 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$349,8950%$202/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260679 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$349,900-4.1%$202/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260679 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$365,000-3.7%$210/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260679 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$379,000$218/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260679 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,427 +9.1%$263,924 +10%
    2024$2,226 +13.1%$239,931 +10%
    2023$1,968 -0.1%$218,119 +10%
    2022$1,969 +3.4%$198,290 +4.7%
    2021$1,905 +11.4%$189,430 +0%
    2020$1,710 +16.7%$189,340 +8.8%
    2019$1,465 -3.1%$174,030 +0.8%
    2018$1,512 -2.4%$172,690 +0.3%
    2017$1,550 -8.7%$172,170 -1%
    2016$1,698 +22.8%$173,840 +8.7%
    2015$1,383 $159,900 -4.7%
    2014-- $167,730 +2.5%
    2013-- $163,610 -2.9%
    2012-- $168,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75693