Skip main navigation
Sold for $382,000
  • $382,000

    210 E Yavapai Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    6beds
    0baths
    2,270sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $369,300 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,300

    $340,000 - $403,000

    $1,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Both units recently updated and fully rented! All new appliances, including refrigerators, flooring, paint, water heater, and new AC units in each one. Each unit has a private laundry room and private patio. There is covered carport parking. Each unit separately metered and utilities paid by tenants. Room for growth and to increase rents. Call with any questions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Powers 520-465-0301,

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Bought with:

    HomeSmart Advantage Group

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22415469MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,270
    • Total interior livable area: 2,270 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 61 x 106 x 61 x 107
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10604086C
    • Zoning: Tucson - R3

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    10/29/2024Sold$382,000-4.3%$168/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22415469 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Pending sale$399,000$176/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22415469 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Contingent$399,000$176/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22415469 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$399,000-3.9%$176/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22415469 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$415,000+18.6%$183/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22415469 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Pending sale$350,000+1.4%$154/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Sold$345,000-1.4%$152/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Contingent$350,000$154/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Listed for sale$350,000$154/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    7/17/2022Contingent$350,000$154/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$350,000$154/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Contingent$350,000$154/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listed for sale$350,000+112.1%$154/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22217991 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listing removed$165,000$73/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21426977 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Price change$165,000-5.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21426977 Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listed for sale$175,000-34.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21426977 Report a problem
    8/1/2005Sold$266,500+8.8%$117/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2506490 Report a problem
    12/30/2004Sold$245,000+16.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2003Sold$210,000+96.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2002Sold$107,000+11.5%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2000Sold$96,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,465 +3.1%$30,871 +5.7%
    2024$1,421 +1%$29,216 +29.4%
    2023$1,407 +2.2%$22,577 +20%
    2022$1,377 +0.6%$18,820 +7.5%
    2021$1,369 +2.6%$17,505 +16.7%
    2020$1,333 $15,000 -0.7%
    2019$1,333 +3.3%$15,102 +80.5%
    2018$1,290 +1.8%$8,366
    2017$1,268 +4.3%$8,366 +5%
    2016$1,216 +10.1%$7,968 +5%
    2015$1,105 $7,588
    2014-- --
    2013-- $92,998
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,097 +14.4%--
    2000$959 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Amphi