Skip main navigation
Pending
$524,900
4beds
2,879sqft

210 Foxcroft Road, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

4beds
2,879sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2011
0.46 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$182 price/sqft

What's special

Natural lightNew deckWelcoming front porchSurrounded by mature treesRefreshed backyard landscapingScreened-in porchAdditional paved parking

Welcome to 210 Foxcroft Rd in Whispering Pines--a move-in ready Craftsman-style home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Set on nearly half an acre in a well-established neighborhood surrounded by mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, style, and functionality in one of the area's most desirable communities. Inside, ...

7 days
|
37
|
0
|
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100569309MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kyle Kline 910-315-3856,

eXp Realty,

Hillary Kline 614-507-7995,

eXp Realty

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Dining Room, Other, Breakfast Nook, Laundry, Office, Bonus Room, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bonus room
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 27 x 11
Breakfast nook
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 17 x 10
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 6 x 11
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 22 x 18
Office
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Other
  • Description: Foyer
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 6 x 7
Other
  • Description: Garage
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 21 x 21
Heating
  • Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
Features
  • Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Attic: Storage
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,879
  • Total interior livable area: 2,879 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Paved
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
  • Size: 0.46 Acres
  • Dimensions: 115 x 177 x 115 x 177
Details
  • Parcel number: 20080360
  • Zoning: MULTIP
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2011

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $451,540
  • Annual tax amount: $3,014
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Pending sale$524,900$182/sqft
Source: eXp Realty #100569309 Report a problem
4/24/2026Listed for sale$524,900+45.8%$182/sqft
Source: eXp Realty #100569309 Report a problem
11/2/2020Sold$360,000+4.3%$125/sqft
Source: Hive MLS #1005202391 Report a problem
10/1/2020Pending sale$345,000$120/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #202391 Report a problem
9/16/2020Listed for sale$345,000+19%$120/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #202391 Report a problem
2/23/2018Sold--0
Source: LPRMLS #525669 Report a problem
6/4/2012Sold$290,000$101/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,014 -2.9%$451,540
2023$3,104 +0.4%$451,540
2022$3,091 -2.5%$451,540 +45.3%
2021$3,169 +5.2%$310,690
2020$3,014 +5.4%$310,690
2019$2,858 $310,690 +10.5%
2018$2,858 +17.6%$281,050
2017$2,431 $281,050
2015$2,431 +1.2%$281,050 +2.2%
2014$2,403 $275,060

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,800/mo
Principal & interest
$2559
Property taxes
$241
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $527,000

    $501,000 - $553,000

    $2,602/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 28327