Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $626,500

    210 Haag Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    4beds
    3baths
    2,916sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    2.62 Acres Lot
    $626,500 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,500

    $576,000 - $677,000

    $2,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,105/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful custom Longenecker built home with features you simply won't find in our area. Home sits on nearly 3 acres of tranquil private wooded land with mature landscaping. Four car garage leaves plenty of room for cars, boats or whatever your looking to store. Tons of interior storage as well, wide plank hardwood floors through much of home with a sprawling custom Radiance deck overlooking the mountain beauty. Chef style kitchen with custom Heffleger cabinetry and top of the line appliances which remain for buyer. Home is very energy efficient due to having 6 inches of R31 insulation in all exterior walls. More special features than there is room to list! Homes just are not built like this anymore! Move right in! Call today to see for yourself.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,916 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23531715744314

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2014Sold$370,000+8.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/18/2014Pending sale$341,500$117/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Park Road #6344952 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listed for sale$341,500-10.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Park Road #6344952 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$379,900$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #5627304 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$379,900-3.8%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #316 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listing removed$395,000$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PA5439851 Report a problem
    2/22/2009Price change$395,000-5.7%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PA5439851 Report a problem
    1/1/2009Price change$419,000-20.2%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PA5439851 Report a problem
    11/11/2008Listed for sale$525,000$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PA5439851 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,328 +8.2%$218,000
    2024$14,171 +3.5%$218,000
    2023$13,694 +3.3%$218,000
    2022$13,260 +2.1%$218,000
    2021$12,981 +2.8%$218,000
    2020$12,622 +3.2%$218,000
    2019$12,225 +1.1%$218,000
    2018$12,096 +3.1%$218,000
    2017$11,738 +258.6%$218,000
    2016$3,273 +5.3%$218,000
    2015$3,109 $218,000
    2014-- $218,000
    2013-- $218,000
    2012-- $218,000
    2011-- $218,000
    2010-- $218,000
    2009-- $218,000
    2008-- $218,000
    2007-- $218,000
    2006-- $218,000
    2005-- $218,000
    2004-- $218,000
    2003-- $218,000
    2002-- $218,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606