Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/26
  • $579,900

    210 Hillside Rd, Elizabeth City, NJ 07208

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $558,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Timeless! Elegant, Custom Center Hall Colonial Offering Three Levels Of Finished, Functional Living Space Filled With Tons Of Natural Sunlight Throughout! Turn-Key & Open To The Main Foyer, Greeted By A Charming Enclosed Sunroom Overlooking The Calming Greenery Of The Front Yard- Perfect Spot To Relax Morning Or Night. Inside, The Home Features Gleaming Original Hardwood Floors, Custom Lighting, A Stunning Wood-Burning Fireplace With Brick Facade, Built-Ins, & A Practical Floor Plan Designed For Both Everyday Living & Entertaining. A Private Rear Office With French Doors Creates The Ideal Work-From-Home Setup Surrounded By Bright & Airy Windows Throughout. A Chef-Inspired Kitchen Feat. Granite Countertops, Premium Appliances, Designer Backsplash, Breakfast Bar, Custom Cabinetry With A Seamless Flow Into The Formal Dining Area Makes Perfect For Gatherings Big Or Small. Upper Levels Feature A Total Of 4 Spacious Bedrooms With Deep Closets & A Signature Full Bath With Custom Built-In Vanity & Custom Lighting. The Third Level Is Complete With A Fully Finished Walk-Up Attic Providing A Versatile Space for Guests Or A Bonus Retreat. Full Basement With Laundry & Storage Completes The Home. Park-Like Setting Street With A Deep Yard- A Must See! Bonus: New Furnace Installed In 2023! PRIME LOCATION! Minutes From NYC Bus Stops, Downtown, Parks, Shopping, Houses Of Worship & More. Classic Charm, Modern Updates & Incredible Space- This Is The One You've Been Waiting For!
    5 hours
    |
    79
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Antonio Henriques 973-508-0931,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4029643MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Third
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Features: Laundry Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Hotwater, Radiators - Steam, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Office, Sunroom, Foyer, Inside Entrance, Other Room(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows/Doors
      • Basement: Yes,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Driveway-Exclusive, See Remarks
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch(es)
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 100
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 2904000310000000080000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, See Remarks, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1923

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $411,500
      • Annual tax amount: $8,299
      • Date on market: 5/26/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $558,500

        $508,000 - $609,000

        $3,330/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/28/1988Sold$152,500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,917 $411,500 +1135.7%
        2023-- $33,300
        2022$10,183 +104%$33,300
        2021$4,992 -48%$33,300
        2020$9,598 +1%$33,300
        2019$9,505 +33.2%$33,300
        2018$7,134 -22.8%$33,300
        2017$9,240 +6.3%$33,300
        2016$8,691 +3.1%$33,300
        2015$8,430 +5.9%$33,300
        2014$7,958 +4.9%$33,300
        2012$7,585 +7.6%$33,300
        2011$7,050 +5%$33,300
        2010$6,713 +7.1%$33,300
        2009$6,268 $33,300
        2008-- $33,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Elmora

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable