Three bedrooms, two baths, two car garage Brick home on a large lot, with no HOA in Blue Ridge. Easy access to Hwy 78, Dollar Store, Coffee Trailer, Branscome's Grocery and Cattleman's Cafe. Blue Ridge offers small town living with local amenities. There is currently a long-term tenant in the home on a month-to-month basis that can vacate with 30-60 days' notice or will remain in the property if Buyer chooses.
For sale
$249,900
210 Hilltop Cir, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
3beds
1,154sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick homeLarge lotThree bedroomsTwo bathsTwo car garage
- 45 days |
- 211 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Glenda Milton 0405077 214-491-7305,
Blue Ridge Real Estate, Inc. 214-491-7305
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21229777
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Subdivision, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: R455100001401
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,942
- Annual tax amount: $5,391
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900-7.4%$217/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21229777 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $269,900$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20853061 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900+138.8%$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20853061 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2014 | Listing removed | $113,000$98/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams No. Collin County #12170872 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $113,000+679.3%$98/sqft |
| 9/7/2010 | Listing removed | $14,500$13/sqft |
Source: Bois d'Arc Realty, Inc. #11278629 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $14,500$13/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 -6.1% | $282,942 -0.8% |
| 2024 | $5,744 +3.1% | $285,142 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $5,569 +2.7% | $280,130 +11% |
| 2022 | $5,423 +33.9% | $252,374 +39.2% |
| 2021 | $4,052 +7.2% | $181,299 +12% |
| 2020 | $3,781 -10.5% | $161,842 -8.4% |
| 2019 | $4,223 +16.9% | $176,741 +18.8% |
| 2018 | $3,613 +25.5% | $148,829 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $149,359 +24.5% |
| 2016 | $2,880 +101.2% | $120,000 +8.1% |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $111,000 +94.2% |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $57,150 +281% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,000 +66.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $9,000 -55% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,000 +23.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,200 +62% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,000 -50% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,000 +300% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75424