Skip main navigation
Active
  • $320,000

    210 Kickapoo Creek Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633

    2beds
    1,497sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $163/mo HOA

    What's special

    Low-maintenance lotUpdated backsplashBright and invitingWood or rattan blindsSolar window screensSolar attic vent fanStorm door
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought-after Sun City Texas community at 210 Kickapoo Creek. Designed with efficiency in mind, the property features 23 solar panels, helping significantly reduce energy costs while supporting sustainable living. The home sits on a thoughtfully designed, low-maintenance lot with water-conscious landscaping and a drip irrigation system. Inside, the open layout is bright and inviting, enhanced by vaulted ceilings in both the living room and primary bedroom that create a spacious and airy feel. The interior has been recently painted and updated with new low-energy LED lighting throughout, complemented by wood or rattan blinds and solar window screens that maximize natural light while improving efficiency. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry with soft-close features, a Lazy Susan, and an updated backsplash. A center island with an electrical outlet adds functionality, while the kitchen door includes internal blinds for a clean, modern touch. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a remodeled walk-in shower and upgraded bathroom cabinetry. Additional improvements include added attic insulation and an A/C return air duct from the kitchen area, contributing to year-round comfort and energy savings. Energy-conscious features continue with a solar attic vent fan and a whole-house water softener. The extended garage includes extra electrical outlets and a utility sink, providing excellent workspace and storage. Outdoor living is equally appealing with an extended back patio featuring tile decking, safety rails, and a ceiling fan with light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes gutters around the entire property, dual front drive lights, a storm door, and enhanced security with keyed deadbolts and an emergency lockbox.
    5 days
    |
    448
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Brinkoeter (512) 966-4720,

    Keller Williams Realty Lone St (512) 868-1771

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8230576MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom on Main, No Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s), Study/Home Office
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Solar Screens, Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,497 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: None
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Grip-Accessible Features, See Remarks
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45 x 136
      • Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Sloped Down, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 20993150040120
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Sewer Connected, Solar, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Business Center, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Planned Social Activities, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Sun City
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $1,950 annually
      • HOA name: Sun City
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $330,449
      • Annual tax amount: $1,872
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$320,000+14.3%$214/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8230576 Report a problem
        10/10/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/10/2017Pending sale$279,900$187/sqft
        Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #9768035 Report a problem
        8/23/2017Price change$279,900-1.8%$187/sqft
        Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #9768035 Report a problem
        7/18/2017Listed for sale$284,995$190/sqft
        Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #9768035 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,872 -34.4%$330,449 -4.5%
        2024$2,854 +5.1%$346,034 +10%
        2023$2,716 -34.7%$314,576 +10%
        2022$4,159 -1.2%$285,978 +10%
        2021$4,209 +0.1%$259,980 +10%
        2020$4,205 -10.5%$236,345 -7.2%
        2019$4,696 +67.8%$254,701 -0.8%
        2018$2,799 $256,732 +5.3%
        2017$2,799 $243,878 +2.3%
        2016$2,799 -4.8%$238,333 +9.6%
        2015$2,939 $217,378 +10%
        2014$2,939 $197,616

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,157/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1573
        Property taxes
        $421
        HOA Fees
        $163
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sun City

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable