210 King Store Rd, Grasonville, MD 21638
Home value
$262,600
$223,000 - $299,000
$1,640/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$958/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$958/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 724 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 05017467
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Grasonville
Other
Other facts
- Amenities: Wood Floors, Washer / Dryer Hookup, Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Wall to Wall Carpeting, Bedroom - Entry Level, Attic - Storage Only
- Dining Kitchen: Kit-Table Space
- Style: Cottage
- Heating: Hot Water
- Parking: Drvwy/Off Str
- Locale Listing Status: CNTG/NO KO
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | $196,000+26.5%$271/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Sold | $155,000-11.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Pending sale | $175,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Price change | $185,000-7.5%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000+33.3%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Sold | $150,000$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2017 | Pending sale | $150,000$207/sqft |
Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9870283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Listing removed | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9878759 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,200+20%$2/sqft |
Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9878759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $150,000$207/sqft |
Source: Rosendale Realty #QA9870283 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listing removed | $150,000$207/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #QA9616506 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2016 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$207/sqft |
| 4/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $155,000+40.9%$214/sqft |
| 12/19/2014 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Kevin Dey Realty #QA8483172 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2014 | Price change | $1,000-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Kevin Dey Realty #QA8483172 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,100+10%$2/sqft |
Source: Kevin Dey Realty #QA8483172 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2012 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Lacaze-Meredith Real Estate, A Long & Foster Company #QA7935880 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #QA7935880 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2011 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Lacaze-Meredith Real Estate, A Long & Foster Company #QA7513612 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
| 2/17/2010 | Sold | $110,000$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 +9% | $177,100 +9% |
| 2024 | $1,531 +3.2% | $162,500 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,483 +3.3% | $157,467 -3.1% |
| 2022 | $1,436 +1.6% | $162,500 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $1,414 +4.3% | $147,400 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,355 +4.5% | $141,300 -4.1% |
| 2019 | $1,297 +4.7% | $147,400 +14.2% |
| 2018 | $1,238 +0.1% | $129,100 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $1,237 -15.5% | $122,767 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $116,433 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $110,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,100 -26.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $150,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $150,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $150,400 -5.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $159,370 +16.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $136,552 +20.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,736 +25.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $90,920 +10.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,010 +12.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $73,100 +13.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,190 +1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $62,976 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $61,763 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21638