Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    210 Maltby Rd, Irving, TX 75061

    3beds
    1,422sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 210 Malby Rd., a charming home built in 2015 and conveniently located in the heart of Irving. Home features a recently remodeled kitchen, freshly painted walls throughout, and a large backyard perfect for outdoor entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own private retreat. The home offers easy access to major highways including 183, Loop 12, and Highway 114, making commuting to Downtown Dallas, Las Colinas, and DFW International Airport quick and convenient. Residents will enjoy being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Irving Mall and the vibrant Toyota Music Factory, known for its live music, restaurants, and nightlife. The home is also near the Irving Arts Center, a local cultural hub featuring galleries, theaters, and community events. With parks, schools, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences nearby, this location offers the perfect blend of comfort, accessibility, and lifestyle in the heart of the DFW Metroplex.Home is being sold as-is, where-is, with no repairs to be made. Buyer to verify all information and perform their own due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Isabel Villatoro 0640183 214-263-8048,

    Monument Realty 214-705-7827

    Bought with:

    Frank Lu

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21200135

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 322782100A0010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Irving
    • Subdivision: Maltby Place #2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21200135 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$368,500$259/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21200135 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$368,500$259/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21200135 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$368,500-3.7%$259/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21200135 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$382,500$269/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21200135 Report a problem
    1/8/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,408 +10.1%$293,440 +5.8%
    2024$2,187 +8.8%$277,410 +3.9%
    2023$2,010 +6.8%$266,920
    2022$1,882 +6.2%$266,920 +10.3%
    2021$1,772 +7.9%$242,090
    2020$1,642 +9.4%$242,090 +12.6%
    2019$1,501 +9.1%$215,080
    2018$1,376 -48.7%$215,080 +72.1%
    2017$2,682 -0.4%$125,000
    2016$2,694 $125,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Irving Heights