Rare opportunity to own a one-level, 3 bedroom condo in Yacht Cove on Lake Murray! This end unit features vaulted ceilings with wood beams and a wood-burning fireplace. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a hall bath and the home features laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the added privacy of a front porch and back patio overlooking a wooded green space. Yacht Cove is a gated, lakefront community conveniently located near the dam, with easy access to Columbia, Harbison and Lexington for shopping and dining. This community provides low maintenance living. The hoa fees include water/sewer, landscaping, exterior maintenance, trash, security gate, community pool and lake access with boat ramp. Boat slips and dry storage are available for an extra fee. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$269,000
210 Mariners Row, Columbia, SC 29212
3beds
1,360sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1978
-- sqft lot
$266,200 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$365/mo HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceFront porchGated lakefront communityEnd unitLaminate flooring throughout
- 13 days |
- 701 |
- 29 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashlyn Ancone,
Keller Williams Palmetto
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 632729
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Closet-Private, Floors-Laminate
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Separate Shower, Bath-Shared, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Floors-Laminate
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Counter Tops-Solid Surfac, Cabinets-Stained, Floors-Tile, Backsplash-Tiled
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Above Stove
- Laundry: Heated Space, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Waterfront features: Waterfront Community
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 00261701028
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Gated, Waterfront Community
- Subdivision: YACHT COVE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Exterior Maintenance, Front Yard Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Road Maintenance, Street Light Maintenance, Tennis Courts, Trash, Water, Community Boat Ramp
- HOA fee: $365 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,000
- Annual tax amount: $869
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$266,200
$253,000 - $280,000
$1,701/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+30.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Sold | $206,000+5.6%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $195,000+80.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2010 | Sold | $108,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $869 +1.2% | $8,240 |
| 2023 | $859 -83.2% | $8,240 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $8,240 -33.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $12,360 +205.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $265 +16.8% | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $227 +4.7% | $4,040 |
| 2016 | $217 -5.9% | $4,040 |
| 2015 | $230 | $4,040 -6.5% |
| 2014 | $230 -15.6% | $4,320 |
| 2013 | $273 | $4,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,320 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,320 +8.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,980 +15% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,460 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,460 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $3,460 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,460 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $2,840 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,777/mo
Principal & interest
$1304
HOA Fees
$365
Property taxes
$108
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29212