One bedroom in Jackson.
Upper level unit.
$575 Deposit.
$575 Rent includes water, sewer, and trash.
One year lease.
New carpet.
Coin operated laundry on lower level.
Application required.
Application must be submitted before viewing.
NO PETS!
1 year
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$575/mo
Fees may apply
210 N Farmington Rd APT 5, Jackson, MO 63755
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
New carpetOne bedroom
- 21 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jackson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $575 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $575 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $575-4.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $600+42.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2018 | Listing removed | $420 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $420 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listing removed | $420 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $420 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2018 | Listing removed | $420 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Listed for rent | $420 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 63755