Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,300

    210 N Findlay Rd, Haskins, OH 43525

    4beds
    1,392sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1913
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $223,300 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,670 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,300

    $199,000 - $248,000

    $1,670/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a Chip-and-Joanna-vibes modern farmhouse? This is it! Many updates but still preserved turn of the century charm. Barn converted into 2 car garage w loft. New flooring, paint, & Pinterest inspired touches throughout. Remodeled bathroom. Gorgeous wood slat ceiling on 2nd floor. Newly fenced yard w brand new deck, recessed step lights, & hot tub. Country living but close to everything!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: J39610220101012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1913

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Dryer, Opener, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Hot Tub
    • Lot Description: Irregular, Trees, Paved Roads
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Miscellaneous: Breaker Box, 1st Laundry, Fence, Patio, Deck, Barn, Range ConG, Dryer ConG
    • Sewer: Sanitary
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Foundation: Crawl
    • Water: Public
    • Occupied By: OWNER
    • Parking: Additional Storage, Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Master Bath YN: 0
    • Lead Base Paint Discl YN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2022Sold$201,700$145/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6089995 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Contingent$201,700+15.3%$145/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6089995 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for sale$175,000+19%$126/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6089995 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Sold$147,000$106/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6039128 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Pending sale$147,000$106/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6039128 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$147,000-2%$106/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6039128 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Pending sale$150,000$108/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6039128 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$150,000$108/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6039128 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$150,000$108/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co. #6039128 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$150,000$108/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6039128 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$348 +0.3%$7,560
    2023$347 +1.4%$7,560 +12.5%
    2022$342 +1.8%$6,720
    2021$336 -0.5%$6,720
    2020$337 -4%$6,720
    2019$351 +0.3%$6,720
    2018$350 +5.6%$6,720
    2017$331 -2.6%$6,720
    2016$340 -3.9%$6,720
    2015$354 +1%$6,720
    2014$350 -8%$6,720
    2013$381 +9.1%$6,720
    2012$349 -7%$6,720 -12.7%
    2010$375 +2.1%$7,700
    2009$368 +6.9%$7,700
    2008$344 $7,700
    2007$344 -4.8%$7,700
    2006$361 -0.3%$7,700
    2005$363 +44.7%$7,700
    2004$250 +12.3%--
    2003$223 -1.8%--
    2002$227 -5.7%--
    2001$241 +2.2%--
    2000$235 +2.2%--
    1999$230 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43525