Great opportunity to own this spacious 2 story home that has been well maintained over the years. Main floor room would make a great 5th bedroom, office or craft room. Various updates over the year includes lower roof (main house roof is Slate and may be the original), windows, water, heater, gutters, and more. Formal dining room great for large family dining accented by a burning stove which is decoration only -not hook-up and owner has never used it, the corn-burner in living room works. Walk out basement, full basement except for crawl space under the living room. Nice yard for the kids to play and large family barbeques. Call today before this opportunity pass you by
Contingent
$280,000
210 N Main STREET, Iron Ridge, WI 53035
5beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1901
0.53 Acres Lot
$274,600 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 36 days |
- 43 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Sloane 262-224-4238,
RE/MAX Insight
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1956154
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 9 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant/Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 14111162442007
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Farmhouse/National Folk,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1901
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $237,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,779
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Water Softened
- Exclusions: All Personal Property
Estimated market value
$274,600
$261,000 - $288,000
$1,913/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $280,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+91.9%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2004 | Sold | $145,900$73/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,779 +2.4% | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $2,714 +1.1% | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $2,684 +3.5% | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $2,593 -8.4% | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $2,831 +6.4% | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $2,660 -1.3% | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $2,695 +5.3% | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $2,559 +1.7% | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $2,517 +0.6% | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $2,502 -11.7% | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $2,832 -5.2% | $149,600 |
| 2013 | $2,987 +4.2% | $149,600 |
| 2012 | $2,867 -4.2% | $149,600 |
| 2011 | $2,994 -0.3% | $149,600 |
| 2010 | $3,002 +4.5% | $149,600 |
| 2009 | $2,874 -2.7% | $149,600 |
| 2008 | $2,955 +1.6% | $149,600 |
| 2007 | $2,908 +2.2% | $149,600 |
| 2006 | $2,845 +17% | $149,600 +59.1% |
| 2005 | $2,432 -5.8% | $94,000 |
| 2004 | $2,582 +10.4% | $94,000 |
| 2003 | $2,339 +11.9% | $94,000 |
| 2002 | $2,090 -0.2% | $94,000 |
| 2001 | $2,093 +1.7% | $94,000 |
| 2000 | $2,058 | $94,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53035