Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $275,000

    210 PEGGY LANE, Rothschild, WI 54474

    3beds
    1,899sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $275,600 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyard
    Pride in ownership is evident in this Rothschild Ranch! Enjoy three bedrooms and three full bathrooms including a primary suite with primary bath and walk in closet. Home features open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and main floor laundry room off the attached 2 car garage entrance. Garage is insulated and heated! Kitchen area combines with a breakfast island to the dinette area that has patio door access to the backyard deck area. Enjoy the fenced backyard as well. The lower level of the home has a finished family room with bar area and gas fireplace. There is the 3rd bedroom in the lower as well as a bonus room/office and third full bathroom as well as storage. Home sits in a well-known neighborhood near parks and not far from shopping and dining areas.
    41 days
    |
    41
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOLETA WESBROCK Main:715-359-0521,

    COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22601238MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 312
      • Dimensions: 24 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 308
      • Dimensions: 22 x 14
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,899
      • Total interior livable area: 1,899 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,099
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17628072521296
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Rothschild
      • Municipality: Rothschild

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $241,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,746
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $275,600

        $262,000 - $289,000

        $2,214/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Contingent$275,000$145/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22601238 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$275,000+89.7%$145/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22601238 Report a problem
        5/26/2011Sold$145,000+9.4%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/11/2009Sold$132,500$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,504 -4.1%$241,400 +34.6%
        2023$3,652 -0.2%$179,300
        2022$3,657 +6.2%$179,300
        2021$3,444 +8.4%$179,300 +38%
        2020$3,177 +4.6%$129,900
        2019$3,037 +2.8%$129,900
        2018$2,955 +0.3%$129,900
        2017$2,946 +1.1%$129,900
        2016$2,913 +2.7%$129,900
        2015$2,836 +10.1%$129,900 +8%
        2014$2,576 -3.2%$120,300
        2013$2,659 +1.3%$120,300
        2012$2,625 -3%$120,300
        2011$2,708 +6.4%$120,300
        2010$2,544 -16.3%$120,300 -1.8%
        2009$3,040 -1.6%$122,500
        2008$3,089 -1.4%$122,500
        2007$3,131 +8%$122,500
        2006$2,900 -2.5%$122,500
        2005$2,975 +3.7%$122,500
        2004$2,868 +3.2%$122,500
        2003$2,778 -0.4%$122,500
        2002$2,790 $122,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,650/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1359
        Property taxes
        $291
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54474

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable