Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $450,000

    210 Pheasant Run Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sunlit homeGuest bathDining room
    Tucked away in charming Victoria Pointe, this sunlit home is waiting for its new owners. The first floor offers an easy flow for gathering with family and friends. Upon entering, the dining room is to the left, with the kitchen just beyond it, featuring a convenient pass-through window. Across from the kitchen is a spacious living room with a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to relax. Down the hall, you will find a guest bath, a laundry room with a full-size washer and dryer, and access to the garage. Upstairs, there are three bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath, plus a second full bathroom for the additional bedrooms. The basement offers endless possibilities for extra living space, storage, a gym, home office, or playroom. Step outside through the sliding glass doors off the kitchen to a fenced backyard with a vinyl deck backing to a wooded area — the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Victoria Pointe also offers great community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, playground, and baseball field. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and Atlantic City Airport.
    42 days
    |
    1,270
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alisa Molbert 732-718-0039,

    BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJAC2023172MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,720
      • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,720
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,792 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1201132 1800106
      • Zoning: GA-I
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $100 monthly
      • HOA name: VICTORIA POINTE
      Location
      • Region: Mays Landing
      • Municipality: HAMILTON TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,022
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Appliances, Living Room Television

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$450,000$262/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22609380 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$450,000$262/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2023172 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Pending sale$450,000$262/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22609380 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Contingent$450,000$262/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2023172 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$450,000+120%$262/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2023172 Report a problem
        1/15/2018Sold$204,500-3%$119/sqft
        Source: SJSRMLS #493524 Report a problem
        10/30/2017Price change$210,900-6.2%$123/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Atlantic Professional Realty #43524 Report a problem
        10/8/2017Price change$224,900-4.3%$131/sqft
        9/5/2017Listed for sale$234,900+36.1%$137/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY #493524 Report a problem
        6/2/2017Listing removed$172,550-32.2%$100/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/16/2017Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        7/7/2008Sold$254,455$148/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,845 $199,500
        2024$6,845 +1.1%$199,500
        2023$6,771 +5.4%$199,500
        2022$6,422 $199,500
        2021$6,422 -0.2%$199,500
        2020$6,438 +4.1%$199,500 +0.5%
        2019$6,184 $198,600
        2018$6,184 +4.5%$198,600
        2017$5,916 +3.5%$198,600
        2016$5,716 +1.6%$198,600
        2015$5,624 -5.9%$198,600 -7.2%
        2014$5,979 +7.3%$214,100 -9.5%
        2013$5,572 -0.3%$236,600
        2012$5,591 -12.7%$236,600
        2011$6,402 +4.4%$236,600 +53.3%
        2010$6,130 +0.1%$154,300
        2009$6,123 $154,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08330

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable