210 Ridge Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
Home value
$1,075,900
$904,000 - $1.27M
$6,515/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,515/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,515/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,303/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,303/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Antonio Parrotta 917-575-0725,
Coldwell Banker Village GreenN
NON MLS OFFICE
Anderson Agency
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bonus room
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop
- Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Recreation Room, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Combination, Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,198
- Total interior livable area: 5,198 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,198
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
- Pool features: Fenced, Filtered, In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Orchard, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.71 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 108.2
- Zoning: RAG1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: 24 Hour Security
Location
- Region: Marlboro
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2024 | Sold | $970,000-0.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Pending sale | $979,000+15.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Contingent | $848,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Pending sale | $848,900$163/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY FK #393839 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $848,900$163/sqft |
| 11/28/2020 | Pending sale | $848,900$163/sqft |
| 10/16/2020 | Price change | $848,900-0.1%$163/sqft |
| 8/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $849,900+31.8%$164/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #H6063080 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Listing removed | $645,000$124/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Homes & Estates #4842087 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Price change | $645,000-0.2%$124/sqft |
| 8/17/2019 | Price change | $646,000-0.2%$124/sqft |
| 3/18/2019 | Price change | $647,000-0.2%$124/sqft |
| 1/5/2019 | Price change | $648,000-0.2%$125/sqft |
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $649,000$125/sqft |
| 7/27/2018 | Listing removed | $649,000$125/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #368018 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2018 | Price change | $649,000-5.8%$125/sqft |
| 6/5/2017 | Price change | $689,000-5.5%$133/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #4643576 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Pending sale | $729,000$140/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Alliance-NP #20164747 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $729,000$140/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #355525 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Pending sale | $729,000$140/sqft |
| 4/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $729,000$140/sqft |
| 4/10/2017 | Pending sale | $729,000$140/sqft |
| 4/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $729,000$140/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group #4643576 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2017 | $19,546 | $483,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $483,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $483,800 -9% |
| 2011 | -- | $531,700 -9.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $587,500 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $652,500 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $725,000 +43% |
| 2007 | -- | $507,100 +0.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $503,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $503,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12542