Coming Soon!
Coming soon
$245,000
210 Riss Dr, Normal, IL 61761
3beds
1,851sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1971
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 2,611 |
- 71 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carrie Reardon Cell:309-838-1323,
RE/MAX Rising
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PA1265997
Originating MLS: Peoria Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Other
- Area: 374
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 22ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 18ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1477
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,477
- Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 84 x 123
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1426351001
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,046
- Annual tax amount: $3,439
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2009 | Sold | $176,500-1.9%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,900$97/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #2091808 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,440 -25.7% | $72,682 +11.7% |
| 2023 | $4,629 +21.6% | $65,081 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $3,806 -6.9% | $58,796 +6% |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $55,473 +2.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $54,229 +0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $53,938 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $53,367 |
| 2017 | $3,801 +3.7% | $53,367 |
| 2016 | $3,666 +4.6% | $53,367 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $52,116 |
| 2014 | $3,506 +1.9% | $52,116 |
| 2013 | $3,441 -1.9% | $52,116 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $3,507 | $52,521 -3.5% |
| 2011 | $3,507 +0.7% | $54,453 |
| 2010 | $3,484 +1.9% | $54,453 |
| 2009 | $3,419 +5.3% | $54,453 +3.5% |
| 2008 | $3,248 +2.2% | $52,607 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,177 | $51,075 +6.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $48,054 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,215 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,740/mo
Principal & interest
$1315
Property taxes
$425
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61761