Welcome to 210 Ruby B, a delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort and convenience! From the moment you step inside, you'll love the spacious main living area that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space for gathering and everyday living.
Kitchen Highlights:
* Bar-top seating perfect for casual meals or entertaining
* Ample cabinet & cooking space for all your culinary needs
* Full-size washer & dryer connections for ultimate convenience
Relax & Unwind:
* Generously sized bedrooms with plenty of space to make your own
* Comfortable full bathroom designed for functionality and style
Outdoor Living:
* Private fenced backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets roam freely!
*Appliances Included: Dishwasher, oven/stove
Tenant to provide: Microwave, refrigerator, washer/dryer
This charming home won't last longschedule your tour today and make it yours!
We make living easier by providing convenient utility services, including water, sewer, and trash pick-up, for just $75 per month, billed separately from rent.
Guided tours are available Monday through Friday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m., with a 24-hour notice requirement.
Navigate to the "Prospective Tenants" section and click "Rental Policies" to preview our downloadable PDF.
Tenants are responsible for all utilities
*We do not accept government housing*
*Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice
*Application fees are non-refundable. The deposit is due within 24 hours of approval.
Rest assured, we meticulously prepare each home between tenants to ensure it's fresh and ready for you to make your new home!
Apartment for rent
$925/mo
Fees may apply
Ruby Ln 210, # B, 210 Ruby Ln, Longview, TX 75604
2beds
1,026sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 71 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Range Oven
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Dishwasher-White, No Utilities included in rent, Oven/Stove, Utilities fee required, Water/Sewer/Trash billed back monthly.
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Ruby Ln 210
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $925-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $950-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $975-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $995+11.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $895+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Price change | $850-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Price change | $895-10.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75604