Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    210 S Dearborn Rd, Spokane, WA 99212

    1beds
    1baths
    480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    6,750 Square Feet Lot
    $243,900 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $1,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,900

    $232,000 - $256,000

    $1,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pre-inspected! Completely taken down to the frame and foundation, this home has been meticulously rebuilt with nothing overlooked. With all-new electrical, plumbing, insulation, roofs, and systems; you get the confidence of new construction! Inside, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout lives beautifully designed with tasteful finishes that feel both elevated and inviting. Every detail has been curated for simplicity, comfort, and effortless living. All new appliances including a 2 in 1 washer and dryer combo. Did someone mention a tanklesswater heater?! And a true standout feature, a rare 3-car garage, offering incredible flexibility for storage, hobbies, or lifestyle needs. Positioned on an oversized corner lot, you'll appreciate the added space and privacy. All set in a convenient location- minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, with quick and easy freeway access. Rebuilt from the ground up, this is what turnkey living should feel like!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yelena Lepekhin Main:(509)863-1191,

    CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614240MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 480 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Ductless, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Slab,None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 480
    • Total interior livable area: 480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Open, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced,Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,750 sqft
    • Features: Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 35232.2101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane
    • Subdivision: Eastwood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$250,000+1%$521/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202614240 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$247,500$516/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$247,500+312.5%$516/sqft
    1/6/2026Sold$60,000+242.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/1999Sold$17,500$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,871 +0.4%$139,000 -5.4%
    2023$1,863 +2.2%$147,000 +0.7%
    2022$1,823 +42.4%$146,000 +61.5%
    2021$1,280 +1.5%$90,400 +21%
    2020$1,261 +23.1%$74,700 +27.3%
    2019$1,024 $58,700 +16.5%
    2018$1,024 -5.6%$50,400 +1.6%
    2017$1,085 +1.2%$49,600 +7.1%
    2016$1,073 +14.4%$46,300 +6.9%
    2015$937 $43,300 +1.9%
    2014$937 $42,500
    2013$937 -9.5%--
    2011$1,036 -6.6%--
    2010$1,109 --
    2009$1,109 +25.2%--
    2008$886 +8%--
    2007$820 -41.5%$47,400
    2005$1,402 +69.8%--
    2004$826 -1.2%--
    2003$836 --
    2002$836 +50.9%--
    2001$554 $38,000
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99212