New construction home flooded with abundant natural light. The main floor presents a primary suite with a walk-in shower, double sinks, and an expansive closet. On the upper floor are charming loft area + 2 additional bedrooms and a 3rd bath. Enjoy views of Detroit Lake easily accessible within a few short blocks. Spacious kitchen with sleek quartz counters, butcher-block island, and stainless steel appliances. The great room boasts vaulted ceilings and a woodstove for cozy evenings. Room to build a garage! Sellers preferred Lender is offering buyers a 1% buy down on rate for the first year. Call LA for more information.
For sale
Listed by: Lovejoy Real Estate
$500,000
210 S Detroit Rd, Detroit, OR 97342
3beds
2,009sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$497,500 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Butcher-block islandSleek quartz countersCharming loft areaWoodstove for cozy eveningsSpacious kitchenAbundant natural lightDouble sinks
- 38 days |
- 299 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
NICOLE RODRIGUEZ CELL:503-551-4921,
Lovejoy Real Estate,
JENNY TURNER,
Lovejoy Real Estate
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 839652
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Daylight
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Stove, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,009
- Total interior livable area: 2,009 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Beige
- Has water view: Yes
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 598122
- Zoning: SF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Metal or Aluminum
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $535,010
- Annual tax amount: $337
- Price range: $500K - $500K
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$497,500
$473,000 - $522,000
$2,999/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000-16%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $595,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $595,000-4.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listing removed | $625,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $625,000+2504.2%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/1998 | Sold | $24,000$12/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 +2.5% | $204,770 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,932 +3.1% | $198,810 +778.1% |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $22,640 |
| 2022 | -- | $22,640 +3% |
| 2021 | $332 -85.3% | $21,990 -85% |
| 2020 | $2,256 +1.6% | $146,740 |
| 2019 | $2,221 +22% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,821 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,821 +6% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,718 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,718 +6.6% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,612 +12% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,439 | -- |
| 2012 | $1,439 +4.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,380 +2.6% | $115,880 +6.1% |
| 2010 | $1,345 +2.2% | $109,240 |
| 2009 | $1,316 +4.6% | $109,240 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,259 +3.1% | $106,060 |
| 2007 | $1,221 +0.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,210 +2.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,177 +3% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,143 +4.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,092 +3.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,059 +3% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,029 +128.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $450 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97342