Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $211,500

    210 S Lincoln Rd, East Rochester, NY 14445

    3beds
    1,658sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $211,500 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,500

    $180,000 - $241,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3 bedroom duplex unit. Rent $1795 12 month lease Security deposit ($1795) and first full month of rent is due at lease signing. No Animals Tenant's Responsibilities -Gas & Electric -Cable and internet -NO SMOKING Qualifications -Online Application -Credit score of above 650 -Minimum income requirement of 3 times the rent amount. Trash and Water is included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26580115222214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,795

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for rent$1,795-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2020Sold$69,000-23.2%$42/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1266189 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$89,900+30.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1266189 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Pending sale$69,000-23.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1266189 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Price change$89,900-5.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1266189 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Price change$94,900-5%$57/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1252519 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Price change$99,900-9.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1252519 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$109,900$66/sqft
    Source: Blain Realty, Inc. #R1252519 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $97,100
    2024-- $97,100
    2023-- $97,100
    2022-- $97,100
    2021-- $97,100
    2020-- $97,100
    2018-- $97,100 +8%
    2017$1,639 $89,900
    2016-- $89,900
    2015-- $89,900
    2014-- $89,900
    2013-- $89,900
    2012-- $89,900
    2011-- $89,900
    2010-- $89,900
    2009-- $89,900 +2.7%
    2007-- $87,500
    2006-- $87,500 +4.5%
    2005-- $83,700
    2004-- $83,700 +14.5%
    2003-- $73,100
    2002-- $73,100
    2001-- $73,100
    2000-- $73,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14445