Skip main navigation
Sold for $327,500
  • $327,500

    210 S Park Ridge Rd, North Liberty, IA 52317

    4beds
    2,189sqft
    Zero Lot, Residential
    Built in 2006
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $327,800 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,800

    $311,000 - $344,000

    $2,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with scenic views of West Lake Pond! Fresh neutral paint throughout and brand new carpet make this home feel bright, clean, and move-in ready. The spacious great room features laminate flooring and a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances and a large breakfast bar for casual dining. Step outside to enjoy coffee on the screened porch and sunny deck overlooking the fenced backyard and trail system. Upstairs, the primary suite offers two closets and a private bath, along with the convenience of second-floor laundry. The sunny walkout lower level expands your living space with a generous family room, 4th bedroom, full bath, and abundant storage. You will love the porch swing on the LL private patio with views of the pond. An oversized 2-car garage provides even more room for storage and hobbies. With a new roof in 2021 and new water heater in 2023, plus a fantastic location within walking distance to the elementary school and quick access to I-380, this home checks all the boxes!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tricia Van Roekel 319-331-1370,

    Urban Acres Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tricia Van Roekel

    Urban Acres Real Estate

    Source: Iowa City Area AOR,MLS#: 202601731MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Or Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,189
    • Total interior livable area: 2,189 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,557
    • Finished area below ground: 632

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 41 x 125
    • Features: Less Than Half Acre, Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0614256007
    • Zoning: res
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Zero Lot, Residential
    Materials
    • Partial Brick, Vinyl, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Indoor air quality: Roof Vent Fans

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Close To School, Sidewalks, Street Lights

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$327,500-0.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Iowa City Area AOR #202601731 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$329,900$151/sqft
    Source: Iowa City Area AOR #202601731 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$329,900+58.6%$151/sqft
    Source: Iowa City Area AOR #202601731 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Sold$208,000-3.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Iowa City Area AOR #20154788 Report a problem
    10/3/2015Price change$214,900-1.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Skogman Realty #1506272 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Listed for sale$217,500+17.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Skogman Realty #1506272 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Sold$185,000-1.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2011Listed for sale$187,500+1.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Skogman Realty #1107505 Report a problem
    10/30/2008Sold$184,000-0.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2007Sold$185,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,032 +4.2%$326,100 +14.2%
    2024$4,831 -3.8%$285,600
    2023$5,024 +1.5%$285,600 +12.7%
    2022$4,951 +4.4%$253,400
    2021$4,742 +3.4%$253,400 +9.7%
    2020$4,584 +8.3%$230,900
    2019$4,232 $230,900 +10.7%
    2018$4,232 +2.1%$208,500
    2017$4,144 -1.3%$208,500 +2.3%
    2016$4,198 +2.8%$203,800
    2015$4,082 +5.3%$203,800 +11.5%
    2014$3,876 $182,700 +3.1%
    2012-- $177,240
    2011-- $177,240 +1.1%
    2009-- $175,240 -4.7%
    2008-- $183,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52317