Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,300

    210 S Stewart Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    4beds
    2,629sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $270,300 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $2,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,300

    $238,000 - $303,000

    $2,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,956/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,956/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT LOCATION , right next to the exp 83 sitting on a large lot . Offers a 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and half an acre backyard and mature trees ! Please note this Home needs work, HUGE POTENTIAL. Call us for more information. Schedule a time to see this spacious and beautiful hom

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,629 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: W010000017001202

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mission

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Mature Trees, Patio Slab, Storage Building
    • Flooring Type: Tile, Carpet
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • HVAC: Central, Electric
    • Location Features: Curb & Gutters, Mature Trees
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat, Attic Fans
    • Water Sewer: Public Water, City Sewer
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • Fence Type: Decorative Metal, Partial
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Exterior Siding: Stucco
    • Master Suite: Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-in Closet(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/18/2020Pending sale$178,900$68/sqft
    Source: Encore Fine Properties #325104 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$178,900-0.1%$68/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #323451 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$179,000-3.2%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #314833 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for sale$185,000-2.1%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #314833 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listing removed$188,900$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #303341 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Price change$188,900-1.6%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #303341 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Price change$192,000+0.1%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #303341 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Price change$191,900-0.6%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #209343 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Price change$193,000-0.5%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #209343 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$194,000-0.5%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #209343 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$195,000-7.1%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX elite #209343 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listing removed$210,000$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Rio Grande Valley #183115 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$210,000+16.7%$80/sqft
    10/9/2012Listing removed$179,900$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2012Price change$179,900-2.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2012Price change$184,500-5.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2012Price change$194,950-11%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2012Listed for sale$219,000+9.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2012Listing removed$199,888$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #150653 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Price change$199,888-8.7%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #150653 Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listed for sale$219,000-15.4%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #150653 Report a problem
    11/22/2009Listing removed$259,000$99/sqft
    Source: NCI #126059 Report a problem
    4/18/2009Listed for sale$259,000$99/sqft
    Source: NCI #126059 Report a problem
    3/16/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,394 -8.3%$287,756 -8.3%
    2024$8,065 +0.5%$313,884 -0.8%
    2023$8,022 +8.1%$316,449 +8.6%
    2022$7,418 +26.4%$291,291 +28.3%
    2021$5,868 $226,972 +6.1%
    2020-- $214,001 +3.5%
    2019$5,508 -5.1%$206,808 -1.4%
    2018$5,806 $209,763 -0.8%
    2017$5,806 -1.8%$211,440 -0.8%
    2016$5,911 +19.2%$213,114 +6.8%
    2015$4,959 $199,637 +11.5%
    2014$4,959 $179,101 -1.3%
    2013-- $181,422 +54.4%
    2012-- $117,488 -12.7%
    2011-- $134,574
    2010-- $134,574 +10.3%
    2009-- $121,975 -16.7%
    2008-- $146,417 +39.6%
    2007-- $104,905 +33.5%
    2006-- $78,575 -1.4%
    2005-- $79,656 +1.2%
    2004-- $78,714 +1.7%
    2003-- $77,385 -1.2%
    2002-- $78,300 +4%
    2001-- $75,312 -2.2%
    2000-- $77,027

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78572