Skip main navigation
Contingent
$775,000
5beds
3,722sqft

210 Semillon Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29681

5beds
3,722sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2019
10,454 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$208 price/sqft

What's special

Private balconyVersatile loft spacePrivate oasisBuilt-in hot tubSprawling walk-in closetProfessional designTraditional craftsman charm

Experience the perfect blend of traditional Craftsman charm and professional design at 210 Semillon Road. Custom-built and curated by a former interior decorator, every inch of this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home reflects a level of intentionality and polished style rarely found on the market. The main level is a masterclass in functional ...

32 days
|
513
|
15
|
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1587864MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Mary Sloka 864-901-3371,

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1587864MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Laundry, Loft, Bonus Room/Rec Room, Breakfast Area, Guest Accommodations
Primary bedroom
  • Area: 270
  • Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 165
  • Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 420
  • Dimensions: 21 x 20
Bedroom 4
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 5
  • Area: 182
  • Dimensions: 13 x 14
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Main
Dining room
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
  • Area: 360
  • Dimensions: 18 x 20
Bonus room
  • Area: 400
  • Dimensions: 20 x 20
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Other, Wine Cooler, Double Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
  • 2 Story Foyer, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan, Countertops – Quartz, Dual Primary Bedrooms, Pantry, Radon System
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Basement: None
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,722 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Porch
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Other
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Private
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
  • Topography: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 0550.3801047.00

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Hardboard Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
Condition
  • Year built: 2019
Details
  • Builder name: Sabal Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Playground
  • Security: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Chastain Glen at Five Forks
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Area Ins., Other/See Remarks
Location
  • Region: Simpsonville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $449,410
  • Annual tax amount: $2,411
  • Date on market: 4/10/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026Contingent$775,000$208/sqft
Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1587864 Report a problem
4/10/2026Listed for sale$775,000+66.9%$208/sqft
Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1587864 Report a problem
1/2/2020Sold$464,431$125/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,411 -1%$449,410
2023$2,437 +4.7%$449,410
2022$2,327 +1.6%$449,410
2021$2,290 -16.1%$449,410
2020$2,729 +590.6%$449,410 +709.7%
2019$395 $55,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,074/mo
Principal & interest
$3745
Property taxes
$329
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $771,800

    $733,000 - $810,000

    $3,464/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29681